NEC Train #3882 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 21:10 - TRENTON
  • 21:16 - HAMILTON
  • 21:23 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 21:37 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 21:41 - EDISON STATION
  • 21:46 - METUCHEN
  • 21:51 - METROPARK
  • 21:58 - RAHWAY
  • 22:01 - LINDEN
  • 22:08 - ELIZABETH
  • 22:11 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 22:14 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 22:21 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 22:28 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 27th, 2019 at 9:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to an operational issue.
April 29th, 2019 at 9:31pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3984 from Princeton Jct.
April 4th, 2019 at 9:24pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
April 4th, 2019 at 9:20pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
April 2nd, 2019 at 9:38pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3882, the 9:36pm from Jersey Ave, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 5th, 2019 at 9:37pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3882 the 9:09pm from Trenton is up to 40 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 27th, 2019 at 9:24pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3882 the 9:09pm from PSNY is subject to a 20 min. delay due to an earlier equipment available.
October 23rd, 2018 at 9:30pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, is now up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
October 23rd, 2018 at 9:25pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, is delayed due to an operational issue. Update to follow.
August 28th, 2018 at 9:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
January 17th, 2018 at 9:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
January 8th, 2018 at 9:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:22pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
August 21st, 2017 at 8:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, will be combined with train #3886, departing Trenton at 10:03pm, making an additional stop at North Elizabeth tonight.
August 18th, 2017 at 10:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, is up to 60 min. late due to earlier Amtrak signal problems.
March 24th, 2017 at 9:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, is up to 30 min. late due to the impact from an earlier derailed Amtrak train in NYPS.
January 23rd, 2017 at 9:27pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NEC train #3882, the 9:22pm from Princeton, is now operating on or close to schedule.
January 23rd, 2017 at 8:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to operational issues as a result of the earlier overhead wire problem.
July 1st, 2016 at 9:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882 the 9:15pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
June 30th, 2016 at 9:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882 the 9:15pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
June 27th, 2016 at 9:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882 the 9:15pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
June 22nd, 2016 at 9:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882 the 9:36pm from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late, due to from a late Amtrak train.
June 21st, 2016 at 9:51pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE2: NEC train #3882 the 7:09pm from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to an earlier operational issue. Passengers to train #3984 making all local stops to NYPS.
June 21st, 2016 at 9:45pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE:NEC train #3882 the 7:09pm from Trenton is now up to 45 min. late, due to an earlier operational issue and an Amtrak train ahead.
June 21st, 2016 at 9:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882 the 7:09pm from Trenton is up to 30 min. late, due to an earlier operational issue.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on