NEC Train #3882 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 21:09 - TRENTON
  • 21:15 - HAMILTON
  • 21:22 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 21:36 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 21:40 - EDISON STATION
  • 21:45 - METUCHEN
  • 21:50 - METROPARK
  • 21:57 - RAHWAY
  • 22:00 - LINDEN
  • 22:07 - ELIZABETH
  • 22:10 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 22:13 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 22:20 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 22:27 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:41 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 27th, 2019 at 9:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to an operational issue.
April 29th, 2019 at 9:31pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3984 from Princeton Jct.
April 4th, 2019 at 9:24pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
April 4th, 2019 at 9:20pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
April 2nd, 2019 at 9:38pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3882, the 9:36pm from Jersey Ave, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 5th, 2019 at 9:37pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3882 the 9:09pm from Trenton is up to 40 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 27th, 2019 at 9:24pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3882 the 9:09pm from PSNY is subject to a 20 min. delay due to an earlier equipment available.
October 23rd, 2018 at 9:30pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, is now up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
October 23rd, 2018 at 9:25pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, is delayed due to an operational issue. Update to follow.
August 28th, 2018 at 9:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
January 17th, 2018 at 9:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
January 8th, 2018 at 9:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:22pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
August 21st, 2017 at 8:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, will be combined with train #3886, departing Trenton at 10:03pm, making an additional stop at North Elizabeth tonight.
August 18th, 2017 at 10:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, is up to 60 min. late due to earlier Amtrak signal problems.
March 24th, 2017 at 9:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, is up to 30 min. late due to the impact from an earlier derailed Amtrak train in NYPS.
January 23rd, 2017 at 9:27pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NEC train #3882, the 9:22pm from Princeton, is now operating on or close to schedule.
January 23rd, 2017 at 8:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to operational issues as a result of the earlier overhead wire problem.
July 1st, 2016 at 9:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882 the 9:15pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
June 30th, 2016 at 9:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882 the 9:15pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
June 27th, 2016 at 9:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882 the 9:15pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
June 22nd, 2016 at 9:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882 the 9:36pm from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late, due to from a late Amtrak train.
June 21st, 2016 at 9:51pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE2: NEC train #3882 the 7:09pm from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to an earlier operational issue. Passengers to train #3984 making all local stops to NYPS.
June 21st, 2016 at 9:45pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE:NEC train #3882 the 7:09pm from Trenton is now up to 45 min. late, due to an earlier operational issue and an Amtrak train ahead.
June 21st, 2016 at 9:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882 the 7:09pm from Trenton is up to 30 min. late, due to an earlier operational issue.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on