NEC Train #3882
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 21:10 - TRENTON
  • 21:16 - HAMILTON
  • 21:23 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 21:37 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 21:41 - EDISON STATION
  • 21:46 - METUCHEN
  • 21:51 - METROPARK
  • 21:58 - RAHWAY
  • 22:01 - LINDEN
  • 22:08 - ELIZABETH
  • 22:11 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 22:14 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 22:21 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 22:28 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 18th, 2021 at 10:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 10:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
November 8th, 2021 at 9:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 10:42 PM PSNY arrival is up to 30 min late due to equipment availability resulting from Amtrak overhead wire issues near Princeton Junction.
August 26th, 2021 at 10:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 10:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late following earlier Amtrak overhead power issues.
July 2nd, 2021 at 9:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:10 p.m. departure from Trenton, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to Amtrak switch issues. An update will follow.
July 1st, 2021 at 9:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:10 PM departure from Trenton is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train # 3984, which will depart Trenton at 9:35 PM making local stops.
August 26th, 2020 at 9:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:10 PM departure from Trenton, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3984, departing from Trenton today.
August 14th, 2020 at 9:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 10:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity near Hamilton.
July 23rd, 2020 at 9:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:10 PM departure from Trenton, was cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3886, the 10:04 PM departure from Trenton.
July 22nd, 2020 at 9:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:10 PM departure from Trenton, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to congestion from a late connection.
February 26th, 2020 at 9:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:10PM from Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
February 26th, 2020 at 9:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:10PM from Trenton is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
February 25th, 2020 at 9:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:10PM departure from Trenton is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3984, the 10:29PM arrival into PSNY, making local stops.
June 27th, 2019 at 9:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to an operational issue.
April 29th, 2019 at 9:31pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3984 from Princeton Jct.
April 4th, 2019 at 9:24pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
April 4th, 2019 at 9:20pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
April 2nd, 2019 at 9:38pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3882, the 9:36pm from Jersey Ave, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 5th, 2019 at 9:37pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3882 the 9:09pm from Trenton is up to 40 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 27th, 2019 at 9:24pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3882 the 9:09pm from PSNY is subject to a 20 min. delay due to an earlier equipment available.
October 23rd, 2018 at 9:30pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, is now up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
October 23rd, 2018 at 9:25pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, is delayed due to an operational issue. Update to follow.
August 28th, 2018 at 9:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
January 17th, 2018 at 9:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
January 8th, 2018 at 9:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3882, the 9:22pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.

Joe's Twitter Timeline