NEC Train #3711
to JERSEY AVE.

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 07:35 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 07:44 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:52 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 08:00 - ELIZABETH
  • 08:06 - LINDEN
  • 08:10 - RAHWAY
  • 08:15 - METROPARK
  • 08:20 - METUCHEN
  • 08:25 - EDISON STATION
  • 08:29 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 08:45 - JERSEY AVE.

Latest alerts

February 26th, 2021 at 8:08am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 8:45 AM arrival into Jersey Avenue is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier switch issue near Secaucus.
February 16th, 2021 at 8:19am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 8:45AM arrival into Jersey Ave is up to 20 min. late following earlier local police activity near Rahway.
February 12th, 2021 at 8:06am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 7:35 AM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3713, the 8:05 AM departure from PSNY, making additional stops.
February 12th, 2021 at 7:52am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 7:35 AM departure from PSNY is currently delayed due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
January 5th, 2021 at 8:08am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 8:45 AM arrival into Jersey Avenue is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
December 22nd, 2020 at 8:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 7:35AM departure from PSNY was cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier pedestrian fatality near Edison. Please take train #3713, the 8:05AM departure from PSNY.
November 18th, 2020 at 8:06am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 7:35 AM departure from PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to a smoke condition in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
September 16th, 2020 at 7:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 7:35 AM departure from PSNY, is 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
August 3rd, 2020 at 6:41am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 7:35 AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3713, the 8:05 AM departure from PSNY making additional stops at Edison and New Brunswick.
December 9th, 2019 at 7:52am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 7:44am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak switch issue in New York.
November 20th, 2019 at 7:54am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3711 the 7:35am from PSNY was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3823 the 7:53am from PSNY making additional stops.
November 20th, 2019 at 7:43am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711 the 7:35am from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
November 15th, 2019 at 7:50am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 7:35am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
November 11th, 2019 at 7:44am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711 the 7:35am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
August 23rd, 2019 at 7:44am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 7:35am from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3713, the 8:05am from PSNY.
July 18th, 2019 at 7:51am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 7:35am from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 5th, 2019 at 7:28am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 7:35am from PSNY is cancelled Friday, 7/5 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3713, the 8:05am from PSNY making additional stops.
July 2nd, 2019 at 6:55am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3711, the 7:35am from PSNY will operate Tuesday, 7/2.
July 2nd, 2019 at 5:02am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 7:35am from PSNY is cancelled Tuesday, 7/2 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3713, the 8:05am from PSNY.
July 1st, 2019 at 7:23am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 7:35am from PSNY is cancelled Monday, 7/1 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3713, the 8:05am from PSNY.
June 4th, 2019 at 8:29am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 8:15am from Metropark is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #3221.
May 31st, 2019 at 7:57am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3711, the 7:35am from PSNY is cancelled Friday, 5/31 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3713, the 8:05am from PSNY.
May 31st, 2019 at 7:45am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 7:35am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
May 9th, 2019 at 8:32am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3711, the 8:20am from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to a speed restriction.

Joe's Twitter Timeline