NJCL Train #3256
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 14:51 - LONG BRANCH
  • 14:58 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 15:02 - RED BANK
  • 15:08 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 15:14 - HAZLET
  • 15:18 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 15:27 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 15:32 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 15:37 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 15:45 - RAHWAY
  • 15:48 - LINDEN
  • 15:54 - ELIZABETH
  • 15:57 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 16:01 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 16:06 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 16:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 22nd, 2021 at 3:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:27PM PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to earlier River Draw bridge opening.
November 16th, 2021 at 4:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:27 PM PSNY arrival, is currently delayed at Elizabeth due to a request for medical assistance. An update will follow.
October 28th, 2021 at 3:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:27PM PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier signal issue near Matawan.
August 26th, 2021 at 3:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:27 PM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed at Rahway due to a request for police assistance for an unruly passenger. An update will follow.
July 27th, 2021 at 3:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:27 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance at Middletown.
July 8th, 2021 at 4:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:27 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to switch issues near Secaucus.
June 25th, 2021 at 4:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:27 PM PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 1st, 2021 at 3:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 2:51 PM departure from Long Branch, is currently delayed due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
January 28th, 2021 at 3:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:27 PM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
January 21st, 2021 at 3:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:27 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
January 13th, 2021 at 3:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:27 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 3rd, 2020 at 3:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4.27 PM arrival at PSNY is operating up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance near Woodbridge.
December 2nd, 2020 at 3:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:27PM arrival into PSNY is operating up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near Woodbridge.
November 30th, 2020 at 3:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:27PM arrival into PSNY is operating up to 20 min.late due to congestion resulting from track repair near South Amboy.
August 18th, 2020 at 3:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:27 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier bridge opening.
August 11th, 2020 at 2:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 2:51 PM departure from Long Branch is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3260, the 3:47 PM departure from Long Branch.
July 15th, 2020 at 2:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 2:51 PM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3260, the 3:47 PM departure from Long Branch.
July 15th, 2020 at 2:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 2:51 PM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3260, the 3:47 PM departure from Long Branch.
July 14th, 2020 at 1:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 2:51 PM departure from Long Branch is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3260, the 3:47 PM departure from Long Branch.
July 13th, 2020 at 2:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 2:51 PM departure from Long Branch is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3260, the 3:47 PM departure from Long Branch.
March 19th, 2020 at 2:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3256, the 2:51 PM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #3266, the 4:46 PM from Long Branch.
March 19th, 2020 at 2:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 2:51 PM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #3260, the 3:47 PM departure from Long Branch.
January 30th, 2020 at 3:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3256, the 2:51pm from Long Branch is up to 35 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem.
January 30th, 2020 at 3:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3256, the 2:51pm from Long Branch is subject to up to 30 min. delay due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline