NJCL Train #3256 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 14:51 - LONG BRANCH
  • 14:58 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 15:02 - RED BANK
  • 15:08 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 15:14 - HAZLET
  • 15:18 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 15:27 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 15:32 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 15:37 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 15:45 - RAHWAY
  • 15:48 - LINDEN
  • 15:54 - ELIZABETH
  • 15:57 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 16:01 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 16:06 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 16:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 6th, 2019 at 4:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:27pm arrival to PSNY, is up to 15 mins late due to earlier congestion from a bridge strike.
October 25th, 2019 at 4:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3256, the 4:14pm from Secaucus is up to 35 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Elizabeth for an unruly customer.
October 25th, 2019 at 4:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3256, the 3:54pm from Elizabeth is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Elizabeth for an unruly customer.
October 25th, 2019 at 4:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 3:54pm from Elizabeth is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to police assistance at Elizabeth for an unruly customer.
September 23rd, 2019 at 4:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:14pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train.
September 17th, 2019 at 4:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Correction: NJCL train #3256, the 4:14pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier fire department activity near Newark.
August 29th, 2019 at 3:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 3:02pm from Red Bank is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 22nd, 2019 at 3:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256 the 3:27pm from South Amboy is up to 10 min. late due track maintenance.
August 9th, 2019 at 3:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 2:51pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from congestion due to track maintenance.
July 30th, 2019 at 3:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 2:51pm from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
July 24th, 2019 at 3:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 3:37pm from Woodbridge is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 23rd, 2019 at 4:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:14pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A184 ahead.
July 23rd, 2019 at 4:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:14pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A184 ahead.
June 7th, 2019 at 3:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 3:27pm from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency onboard.
December 31st, 2018 at 3:57pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3256, the 3:45pm from Rahway, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
December 31st, 2018 at 3:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3256, the 3:37pm from Woodbridge, is up to 15 min. late due to police assistance. An update will follow.
December 18th, 2018 at 3:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3256, the 2:58pm from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 27th, 2018 at 3:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3256, the 3:32pm from Perth Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
November 20th, 2018 at 3:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3256, the 3:08pm from Middletown, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 30th, 2018 at 4:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3256, the 4:06pm from NPS, is delayed due to Portal bridge opening. An update will follow.
August 24th, 2018 at 3:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 3:14pm from Hazlet is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 17th, 2018 at 3:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256 the 3:08pm from Middletown is up to 20 min. late due to a earlier signal problem.
July 27th, 2018 at 4:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:14pm from SEC, is up to 25 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 10th, 2018 at 4:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:01pm EWR is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on