NJCL Train #3256 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 14:51 - LONG BRANCH
  • 14:58 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 15:02 - RED BANK
  • 15:08 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 15:14 - HAZLET
  • 15:18 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 15:27 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 15:32 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 15:37 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 15:45 - RAHWAY
  • 15:48 - LINDEN
  • 15:54 - ELIZABETH
  • 15:57 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 16:01 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 16:06 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 16:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 31st, 2018 at 3:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3256, the 3:45pm from Rahway, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
December 31st, 2018 at 3:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 3:37pm from Woodbridge, is up to 15 min. late due to police assistance. An update will follow.
December 18th, 2018 at 3:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 2:58pm from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 27th, 2018 at 3:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 3:32pm from Perth Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
November 20th, 2018 at 3:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 3:08pm from Middletown, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 30th, 2018 at 4:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:06pm from NPS, is delayed due to Portal bridge opening. An update will follow.
August 24th, 2018 at 3:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 3:14pm from Hazlet is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 17th, 2018 at 3:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256 the 3:08pm from Middletown is up to 20 min. late due to a earlier signal problem.
July 27th, 2018 at 4:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:14pm from SEC, is up to 25 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 10th, 2018 at 4:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:01pm EWR is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
July 9th, 2018 at 4:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:14pm from SEC, is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
July 6th, 2018 at 4:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:14pm from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier operational issue.
June 28th, 2018 at 3:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256 the 3:02pm from Red Bank is up to 20 min. late due to a signal problem.
June 27th, 2018 at 3:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 2:51pm from Long Branch is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers may take train #3260, the 3:49pm from Long Branch.
June 27th, 2018 at 3:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 2:51pm from Long Branch is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
June 26th, 2018 at 3:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 3:14pm from Hazlet is up to 15 min. late due to signal problems.
June 8th, 2018 at 4:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:01pm from EWR, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #3954 ahead.
May 25th, 2018 at 3:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256 the 3:37pm from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to earlier fire department activity.
May 22nd, 2018 at 4:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:06pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.
May 21st, 2018 at 3:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 3:18pm from Aberdeen-Matawan is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 16th, 2018 at 4:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:06pm from NPS, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM184 ahead.
May 14th, 2018 at 4:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 3:54pm from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 3rd, 2018 at 4:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:01pm from Newark Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
May 1st, 2018 at 3:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 3:37pm from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. due to earlier track maintenances.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on