NJCL Train #3232 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 09:13 - LONG BRANCH
  • 09:21 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 09:25 - RED BANK
  • 09:31 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 09:37 - HAZLET
  • 09:41 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 09:51 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 09:55 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 10:01 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 10:04 - AVENEL
  • 10:11 - RAHWAY
  • 10:14 - LINDEN
  • 10:22 - ELIZABETH
  • 10:24 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 10:28 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 10:34 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:41 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:54 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 11th, 2019 at 9:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:13am from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4332 resulting from track maintenance.
July 15th, 2019 at 9:33am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:13am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to a late connection with train #4332.
July 8th, 2019 at 9:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
Correction: NJCL train #3232, the 9:13am from Long Branch, was cancelled today, 7/8 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3236, the 9:54am from Long Branch.
July 8th, 2019 at 9:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:11am from Long Branch, is cancelled today, 7/8 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3236, the 10:51am from Long Branch.
June 4th, 2019 at 9:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3232, the 9:13am from Long Branch, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.
June 4th, 2019 at 9:00am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:13am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
May 22nd, 2019 at 10:31am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update 2: NJCL train #3232, the 9:55am from Perth Amboy, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3236, the 10:36am from Perth Amboy.
May 22nd, 2019 at 10:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update 2: NJCL train #3232, the 10:16am from Perth Amboy, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3236, the 10:36am from Perth Amboy.
May 22nd, 2019 at 10:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3232, the 10:16am from Perth Amboy, is up to 35 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
May 22nd, 2019 at 10:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:16am from Perth Amboy, is up to 25 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
February 8th, 2019 at 9:19am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3232, the 9:13am from Long Branch, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3236, the 9:54am from Long Branch.
February 1st, 2019 at 10:42am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3232 the 10:28am from EWR is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 14th, 2019 at 10:13am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3232 the 10:01am from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 11th, 2019 at 9:29am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3232, the 9:21am from Little Silver, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 7th, 2019 at 10:25am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3232, the 10:11am from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier signal problem near South Amboy.
December 31st, 2018 at 10:52am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3232 the 10:41am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
October 8th, 2018 at 10:57am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3232, the 10:40am from SEC is up to 20 min. late due to earlier Portal Bridge opening.
August 27th, 2018 at 7:31am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:13am from Long Branch, is cancelled Monday, 8/27 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3236, the 9:54am from Long Branch.
August 8th, 2018 at 10:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:55am from Perth Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to signal problems.
July 11th, 2018 at 10:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:14am from Linden, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
July 9th, 2018 at 9:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:25am from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 5th, 2018 at 9:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:31am from Middletown is up to 20 min late due to track maintenance.
July 2nd, 2018 at 9:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train#3232, the 9:25am from Red Bank is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
June 22nd, 2018 at 10:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:04am from Avenel is up to 15 min. late due to Raritan River bridge opening.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on