NJCL Train #3232 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 09:13 - LONG BRANCH
  • 09:21 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 09:25 - RED BANK
  • 09:31 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 09:37 - HAZLET
  • 09:41 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 09:51 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 09:55 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 10:01 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 10:04 - AVENEL
  • 10:11 - RAHWAY
  • 10:14 - LINDEN
  • 10:22 - ELIZABETH
  • 10:24 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 10:28 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 10:34 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:41 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:54 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 8th, 2019 at 9:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3232, the 9:13am from Long Branch, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3236, the 9:54am from Long Branch.
February 1st, 2019 at 10:42am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232 the 10:28am from EWR is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 14th, 2019 at 10:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232 the 10:01am from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 11th, 2019 at 9:29am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:21am from Little Silver, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 7th, 2019 at 10:25am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:11am from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier signal problem near South Amboy.
December 31st, 2018 at 10:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232 the 10:41am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
October 8th, 2018 at 10:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:40am from SEC is up to 20 min. late due to earlier Portal Bridge opening.
August 27th, 2018 at 7:31am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:13am from Long Branch, is cancelled Monday, 8/27 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3236, the 9:54am from Long Branch.
August 8th, 2018 at 10:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:55am from Perth Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to signal problems.
July 11th, 2018 at 10:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:14am from Linden, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
July 9th, 2018 at 9:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:25am from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 5th, 2018 at 9:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:31am from Middletown is up to 20 min late due to track maintenance.
July 2nd, 2018 at 9:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train#3232, the 9:25am from Red Bank is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
June 22nd, 2018 at 10:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:04am from Avenel is up to 15 min. late due to Raritan River bridge opening.
June 1st, 2018 at 10:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:55am from Perth Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 29th, 2018 at 10:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:04am from Avenel is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 18th, 2018 at 11:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:53am PSNY arrival is up to 40 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
May 10th, 2018 at 10:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:01am from Woodbridge is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 3rd, 2018 at 10:10am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:55am from Perth Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 30th, 2018 at 10:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232 the 10:01am from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 17th, 2018 at 10:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:26am from EWR is up to 25 min. late, due to earlier police activity.
March 29th, 2018 at 10:58am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:40am from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to following late trains.
March 6th, 2018 at 9:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3232 the 9:13am from Long Branch is up to 25 min. late due to late connection.
March 6th, 2018 at 9:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232 the 9:13am from Long Branch delayed in the station due to late connection. An update will follow

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on