NJCL Train #3232
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 08:39 - LONG BRANCH
  • 08:45 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 08:49 - RED BANK
  • 08:55 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 09:01 - HAZLET
  • 09:05 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 09:15 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 09:19 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 09:25 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 09:28 - AVENEL
  • 09:34 - RAHWAY
  • 09:38 - LINDEN
  • 09:45 - ELIZABETH
  • 09:48 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 09:51 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 09:57 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:04 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:17 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 27th, 2021 at 9:58am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:17 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 25 min. late due to signal issues near Red Bank.
May 26th, 2021 at 9:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:17 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance at South Amboy.
April 21st, 2021 at 8:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 8:39 AM departure from Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier gate issue.
February 4th, 2021 at 9:53am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:17 AM arrival into PSNY is cancelled at South Amboy due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3234, the 10:54 AM arrival into PSNY.
February 4th, 2021 at 9:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:17 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 40 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
February 4th, 2021 at 9:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:17 AM arrival into PSNY is delayed in Matawan due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
January 22nd, 2021 at 9:29am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:17 arrival into PSNY is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to mechanical issues near South Amboy. An update will follow.
January 15th, 2021 at 9:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:17AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to speed restriction resulting from track maintenance near South Amboy.
January 12th, 2021 at 9:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:17 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to speed restrictions near Middletown.
January 6th, 2021 at 9:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:17 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to speed restrictions near Little Silver.
December 28th, 2020 at 8:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 8:39 AM departure from Long Branch is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3234, the 9:13 AM departure from Long Branch.
November 19th, 2020 at 9:10am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:17 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to a switch issue.
November 18th, 2020 at 9:05am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:17AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier smoke condition in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
October 27th, 2020 at 10:18am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:54 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
October 21st, 2020 at 10:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:13 AM departure from Long Branch, is up to 25 min. late due to late connection with train #4332.
October 21st, 2020 at 9:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:13 AM departure from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay to late connection with train #4332. An update will follow.
January 31st, 2020 at 9:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:13AM departure from Long Branch is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to late connection with train #4332.
January 10th, 2020 at 9:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:31am from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 2nd, 2020 at 11:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NCL train #3232, the 10:54am arrival at PSNY, is up to 35-minutes late due to Amtrak track work near Penn Station New York.
December 12th, 2019 at 9:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:25am from Red Bank, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
December 4th, 2019 at 8:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:13am from Long Branch is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train # 3236, the 9:54am from Long Branch making additional stops.
October 29th, 2019 at 9:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:13am from Long Branch, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3236 the 9:54am from Long Branch.
October 23rd, 2019 at 9:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232 the 9:13am from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
October 2nd, 2019 at 9:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:13am from Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection with train #4332 resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline