NJCL Train #3232 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 09:13 - LONG BRANCH
  • 09:21 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 09:25 - RED BANK
  • 09:31 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 09:37 - HAZLET
  • 09:41 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 09:51 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 09:55 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 10:01 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 10:04 - AVENEL
  • 10:11 - RAHWAY
  • 10:14 - LINDEN
  • 10:22 - ELIZABETH
  • 10:26 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 10:33 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:40 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:53 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 11th, 2018 at 10:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:14am from Linden, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
July 9th, 2018 at 9:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:25am from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 5th, 2018 at 9:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:31am from Middletown is up to 20 min late due to track maintenance.
July 2nd, 2018 at 9:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train#3232, the 9:25am from Red Bank is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
June 22nd, 2018 at 10:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:04am from Avenel is up to 15 min. late due to Raritan River bridge opening.
June 1st, 2018 at 10:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:55am from Perth Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 29th, 2018 at 10:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:04am from Avenel is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 18th, 2018 at 11:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:53am PSNY arrival is up to 40 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
May 10th, 2018 at 10:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:01am from Woodbridge is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 3rd, 2018 at 10:10am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:55am from Perth Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 30th, 2018 at 10:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232 the 10:01am from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 17th, 2018 at 10:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:26am from EWR is up to 25 min. late, due to earlier police activity.
March 29th, 2018 at 10:58am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:40am from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to following late trains.
March 6th, 2018 at 9:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3232 the 9:13am from Long Branch is up to 25 min. late due to late connection.
March 6th, 2018 at 9:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232 the 9:13am from Long Branch delayed in the station due to late connection. An update will follow
January 8th, 2018 at 8:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
Correction: NJCL train #3232, the 9:13am from Long Branch is Cancelled due to operational issues.
January 8th, 2018 at 8:05am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 8:28am from Bay Head is Cancelled today, due to operational issues.
December 15th, 2017 at 10:04am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 9:51am from South Amboy is up to 25 min. late due to operational issues.
November 8th, 2017 at 10:58am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232,the 10:53am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to operational issues.
October 17th, 2017 at 10:53am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:40 from SEC is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 30th, 2017 at 9:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232 the 9:21am from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late due to late connection.
August 28th, 2017 at 6:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232 the 9:13am from Long Branch will be combined with train #3236 today and will depart Long Branch at 9:54am making all local stops.
July 31st, 2017 at 10:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:26am from EWR is up to 15 min. late, due to operational issues.
July 24th, 2017 at 10:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3232, the 10:11am from Rahway is up to 20 min. late, due to following a late train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on