NJCL Train #3223
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 07:44 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 07:53 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:02 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 08:08 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 08:11 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 08:14 - ELIZABETH
  • 08:19 - LINDEN
  • 08:23 - RAHWAY
  • 08:30 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 08:36 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 08:41 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 08:49 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 08:53 - HAZLET
  • 08:59 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 09:05 - RED BANK
  • 09:09 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 09:23 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

October 12th, 2021 at 8:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3223, the 9:23 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 mins. late due to an earlier equipment availability.
September 22nd, 2021 at 7:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3223, the 7:44 AM departure from PSNY, is delayed due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
September 14th, 2021 at 8:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3223, the 7:44 AM departure from PSNY, is up to 30 mins. late due to an earlier disabled train in the one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
September 14th, 2021 at 8:01am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3223, the 7:44 AM departure from PSNY, is delayed due to a disabled train in the one of the Hudson River Tunnels. An update to follow.
August 30th, 2021 at 7:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3223, the 7:44AM from PSNY was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3227, the 8:45AM from PSNY and train #3823 the 7:53AM from PSNY making an additional stop at Rahway.
July 1st, 2021 at 8:18am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3223, the 9:23 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
June 14th, 2021 at 9:23am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3223, the 9:23 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to a signal issue near Little Silver.
April 16th, 2021 at 8:31am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3223, the 9:23 AM arrival into Long Branch is currently delayed in Elizabeth due to a request for police assistance. An update will follow.
March 15th, 2021 at 8:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3223, the 9:23 AM arrival into Long Branch is cancelled at Secaucus due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch, making an additional stop at North Elizabeth.
March 15th, 2021 at 8:11am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3223, the 9:23 AM arrival into Long Branch is currently delayed in Secaucus due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
December 31st, 2020 at 8:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3223, the 9:23AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability from late train #3212.
November 24th, 2020 at 9:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3223, the 9:23AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 25 min. late due to a mechanical issue.
November 18th, 2020 at 8:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3223, the 7:44 AM departure from PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to a smoke condition in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
October 15th, 2020 at 7:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3223, the 7:44AM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier pedestrian fatality near Hazlet. Please take train #3227, the 8:45 AM departure from PSNY.
October 14th, 2020 at 8:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3223, the 7:44AM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3227, the 8:45AM departure from PSNY making an additional stop at N. Elizabeth.
October 1st, 2020 at 8:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3223, the 7:44 AM departure from PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier Amtrak signal issues near Newark Penn Station.
August 18th, 2020 at 8:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3223, the 9:23 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Rahway.
July 20th, 2020 at 8:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3223, the 7:44 AM departure from PSNY, is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier disabled train in Penn Station New York.
July 9th, 2020 at 9:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3223, the 9:23AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to signal issues.
February 28th, 2020 at 9:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3223, the 9:23 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to a signal issue.
January 6th, 2020 at 8:04am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3223, the 7:44am from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 9th, 2019 at 8:10am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train#3223, the 8:02am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #3711.
September 26th, 2019 at 8:17am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3223, the 8:08am from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
September 6th, 2019 at 8:42am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3223, the 8:36am from Perth Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.

Joe's Twitter Timeline