PVL Train #2100
to HOBOKEN

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 06:05 - SPRING VALLEY
  • 06:10 - NANUET
  • 06:14 - PEARL RIVER
  • 06:18 - MONTVALE
  • 06:20 - PARK RIDGE
  • 06:24 - HILLSDALE
  • 06:27 - WESTWOOD
  • 06:30 - EMERSON
  • 06:33 - ORADELL
  • 06:37 - RIVER EDGE
  • 06:41 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 06:45 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 06:48 - ESSEX STREET
  • 06:53 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 07:03 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:15 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

December 25th, 2020 at 6:54am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2100, the 7:15 AM arrival into Hoboken is up to 25 minutes late due to signal issues near Westwood.
August 7th, 2020 at 7:05am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2100, the 7:15 AM arrival into Hoboken, will express to Secaucus from Westwood due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #2102, the 7:27 AM from Westwood.
August 7th, 2020 at 6:38am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2100, the 7:15 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 4th, 2018 at 4:59am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2100, the 6:05am from Spring Valley is cancelled Sunday, 11/4 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #2102, the 7:05am from Spring Valley.

Joe's Twitter Timeline