MBPJ Train #1867
to WALDWICK

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 12:17 - HOBOKEN
  • 12:27 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:35 - RUTHERFORD
  • 12:39 - WESMONT
  • 12:42 - GARFIELD
  • 12:45 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 12:50 - BROADWAY
  • 12:54 - RADBURN
  • 12:57 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 13:01 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 13:04 - HOHOKUS
  • 13:08 - WALDWICK

Latest alerts

November 15th, 2020 at 1:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1867, the 1:09PM arrival into Waldwick is cancelled due to a motor vehicle strike near Rutherford. Please take train #0075, the 3:54PM arrival into Port Jervis.
August 7th, 2020 at 12:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1867, the 12:17 PM departure from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
December 14th, 2019 at 10:30am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1867, the 12:17pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1871, the 2:17pm from Hoboken.
June 15th, 2019 at 12:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1867, the 12:27pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
April 23rd, 2017 at 12:56pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1867, the 12:35pm from Rutherford is 25 min. late due to late connection.
December 12th, 2015 at 12:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1867 the 12:37pm from Rutherford is up to 15 min. late due to late train ahead.
December 6th, 2015 at 1:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1867 the 12:54pm from Radburn is up to 10 min. late, due to track maintenance.
July 12th, 2015 at 1:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1867 the 12:54pm from Radburn is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 14th, 2015 at 1:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1867 the 1:01pm from Ridgewood is up to 15 minutes late, due to late connection.
October 26th, 2014 at 12:49pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1867 the 12:42pm Garfield departure is up to 15 min. delay, due to late train ahead.
September 21st, 2014 at 12:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MNBN Line train #1867 the 12:42pm from Garfield is up to 15 min. late.

Joe's Twitter Timeline