MBPJ Train #1715
to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 11:25 - HOBOKEN
  • 11:35 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:41 - KINGSLAND
  • 11:44 - LYNDHURST
  • 11:46 - DELAWANNA
  • 11:49 - PASSAIC
  • 11:53 - CLIFTON
  • 11:59 - PATERSON
  • 12:04 - HAWTHORNE
  • 12:08 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 12:12 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 12:15 - HOHOKUS
  • 12:19 - WALDWICK
  • 12:23 - ALLENDALE
  • 12:28 - RAMSEY
  • 12:31 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 12:34 - MAHWAH
  • 12:40 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

July 5th, 2020 at 12:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1715, the 12:40 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection with train #7837.
April 7th, 2020 at 11:45am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1715, the 12:40 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier signal issues near Hoboken.
December 15th, 2019 at 12:40pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MPBJ train #1715, the 12:28pm from Ramsey is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 24th, 2019 at 12:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1715, the 11:49pm from Passaic will reverse to Secaucus and operate to Suffern via the Bergen County Line.
August 24th, 2019 at 12:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1715, the 11:49pm from Passaic is up to 20 min. late due to fire department activity near Paterson. An update will follow.
July 28th, 2019 at 11:44am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1715, the 11:25am from Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to engineer availability.
June 23rd, 2019 at 12:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1715, the 11:49am from Passaic, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
June 22nd, 2019 at 10:43am
Main/Bergen County Line
(2of2) Customers to train #1715, the 11:25am from Hoboken to Suffern and extra service train to Harriman.
May 27th, 2019 at 12:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1715 the 11:35am from Secaucus is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier signal problem near Secaucus.
March 16th, 2019 at 12:13pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1715 the 11:59am from Paterson is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 20th, 2018 at 12:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1715 the 11:49am from Passaic is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier late train.
January 7th, 2018 at 12:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1715 the 11:48am from Passaic is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
May 7th, 2017 at 12:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1715, the 11:41am from Kingsland is up 35 min late due to a late train ahead.
April 23rd, 2017 at 12:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1715, the 12:04pm from Hawthorne is 30 min. late due to late connection.
December 18th, 2016 at 12:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1715, the 11:53am from Clifton is up to 15 min. late due to late train ahead.
October 5th, 2016 at 12:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1715, the 12:15am from Hohokus is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
October 18th, 2015 at 12:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1715 the 11:53am from Clifton is up to 30 min. late due to an operational issue.
September 12th, 2015 at 12:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1715 the 11:53am from Clifton is up to 20 min. late due to congestion.
May 24th, 2015 at 1:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1715 the 12:28pm from Ramsey is on the move up to 40 minutes late, due to an earlier brush fire near Ramsey-RT17.
May 24th, 2015 at 12:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1715 the 12:28pm from Ramsey is being held at Ramsey due to a brush fire near Ramsey-RT17. Update to follow.
February 14th, 2015 at 12:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1715 the 11:59am from Paterson is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.
December 13th, 2014 at 12:00pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1715 the 11:46am Delawanna departure up to 15 min. late, due to late connection.
November 30th, 2014 at 11:49am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1715, the 11:35am from SEC, is up to 10 min. late due to late connections.
November 29th, 2014 at 12:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1715, the 11:35pm from SEC, is now up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline