PVL Train #1637
to SPRING VALLEY

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 18:48 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:58 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:08 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 19:12 - TETERBORO
  • 19:15 - ESSEX STREET
  • 19:18 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 19:22 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 19:26 - RIVER EDGE
  • 19:30 - ORADELL
  • 19:33 - EMERSON
  • 19:37 - WESTWOOD
  • 19:40 - HILLSDALE
  • 19:43 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 19:46 - PARK RIDGE
  • 19:49 - MONTVALE
  • 19:52 - PEARL RIVER
  • 19:57 - NANUET
  • 20:02 - SPRING VALLEY

Latest alerts

January 11th, 2022 at 7:40pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1637, the 8:03PM Spring Valley arrival has been cancelled due to equipment availability. Please train #1641, the 8:40PM Spring Valley arrival.
January 11th, 2022 at 7:04pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1637, the 6:47PM from Hoboken is delayed due to crew availability. An update will follow.
January 3rd, 2022 at 7:06pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1637, the 6:47 PM departure from Hoboken, is delayed due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
December 17th, 2021 at 7:11pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1637, the 6:47PM Hoboken departure is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier switch problem near Summit.
November 30th, 2021 at 7:04pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1637, the 6:48 pm departure from Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 17th, 2021 at 7:06pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1637, the 6:48 pm departure from Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 18th, 2021 at 6:54pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1637, the 6:48 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from overhead wire problems near Chatham. Please take train #1641, the 7:29 PM departure from Hoboken.
September 16th, 2021 at 7:15pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1637, the 8:03 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 minutes late due to a late connection resulting from downed overhead wires near Amtrak Portal Bridge.
September 3rd, 2021 at 6:56pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1637, the 6:48 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1641, the 7:29 PM departure from Hoboken.
July 14th, 2021 at 6:38pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1637, the 6:48 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1641, the 7:29 PM departure from Hoboken.
December 31st, 2020 at 6:52pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1637, the 6:48 PM from Hoboken, is delayed in Hoboken due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
October 15th, 2020 at 7:13pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1637, the 8:03 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier crew availability.
October 15th, 2020 at 7:05pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1637, the 8:03 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier crew availability.
October 2nd, 2020 at 7:20pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1637, the 8:03 PM Spring Valley arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a late connecting train at Secaucus.
September 8th, 2020 at 7:45pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1637 the 8:03 PM Spring Valley arrival is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to a switch problem near Secaucus.
September 8th, 2020 at 7:14pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1637 the 8:03 PM Spring Valley arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a switch problem near Secaucus.
July 24th, 2020 at 8:00pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1637, the 8:03 PM Spring Valley arrival is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to police activity near Emerson.
July 24th, 2020 at 7:43pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1637, the 8:03 PM Spring Valley arrival is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to police activity near Emerson.
July 10th, 2020 at 7:41pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1637, the 8:03 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 minutes late due to weather related issues.
July 6th, 2020 at 7:32pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1637, the 8:03 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 25 minutes late due to a car stuck on the tracks.
February 11th, 2020 at 7:29pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1637, the 8:03pm Spring Valley arrival is up to 20 min. late due to congestion.
February 3rd, 2020 at 7:18pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1637, the 8:03PM Spring Valley arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection at Secaucus following an earlier disabled train in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
December 9th, 2019 at 7:13pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1637, the 6:58pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection.
December 2nd, 2019 at 7:38pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1637, the 7:26pm from River Edge, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late connection.

Joe's Twitter Timeline