PVL Train #1604
to HOBOKEN

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 05:53 - SPRING VALLEY
  • 05:59 - NANUET
  • 06:03 - PEARL RIVER
  • 06:06 - MONTVALE
  • 06:09 - PARK RIDGE
  • 06:11 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 06:14 - HILLSDALE
  • 06:17 - WESTWOOD
  • 06:21 - EMERSON
  • 06:24 - ORADELL
  • 06:28 - RIVER EDGE
  • 06:32 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 06:36 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 06:39 - ESSEX STREET
  • 06:42 - TETERBORO
  • 06:46 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 06:56 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:07 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

September 21st, 2021 at 5:40am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1604, the 5:53 AM departure from Spring Valley is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to congestion resulting from cancelled train #1606. An update will follow.
September 8th, 2021 at 6:23am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1604, the 7:07 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical issue near Park Ridge Station.
July 23rd, 2021 at 6:15am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1604, the 7:07 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late following an earlier mechanical problem.
July 13th, 2021 at 6:17am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1604, the 7:07 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
February 4th, 2021 at 6:22am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1604, the 7:07 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
January 29th, 2021 at 6:04am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1604, the 5:53 AM departure from Spring Valley will depart at 6:21 AM today, 1/29 due to cancelled train #1606.
December 23rd, 2020 at 6:53am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1604, the 7:07 AM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed at Teterboro due to police activity near Woodridge.
November 4th, 2020 at 6:17am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1604, the 7:07 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier track obstruction.
January 16th, 2020 at 6:18am
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1604, the 5:53am from Spring Valley, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1606, the 6:21am from Spring Valley and #1608, the 6:33am from Spring Valley.
January 16th, 2020 at 6:01am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1604, the 5:53am from Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
January 6th, 2020 at 6:29am
Pascack Valley Line
Update 2: PVL train #1604, the 6:03am from Pearl River, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem at Nanuet.
January 6th, 2020 at 6:22am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1604, the 6:03am from Pearl River, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to a mechanical problem at Nanuet. An update will follow.
January 6th, 2020 at 6:17am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1604, the 6:03am from Peral River, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to a mechanical problem at Nanuet. An update will follow.
November 8th, 2019 at 5:54am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1604, the 5:53am from Spring Valley will operate today.
November 8th, 2019 at 4:40am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1604, the 5:53am from Spring Valley is cancelled Friday, 11/08 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1606, the 6:21am from Spring Valley making additional stops.
January 3rd, 2019 at 6:43am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1604 the 6:32am from New Bridge Landing is full to capacity and will bypass Anderson St., Essex Street, Teterboro and Wood-Ridge. Customers to train #1606 making additional stops today..
December 31st, 2018 at 7:19am
Newark Light Rail
Update: PVL train #1604, the 6:56am from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
December 31st, 2018 at 7:08am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1604, the 6:56am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
November 12th, 2018 at 6:44am
Newark Light Rail
Update: PVL train #1604, the 5:59am from Nanuet, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1606, the 6:27am from Nanuet.
November 12th, 2018 at 6:32am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1604, the 5:59am from Nanuet, is up to 35 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
June 26th, 2018 at 6:08am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1604 the 5:53am from Spring Valley is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
March 8th, 2018 at 5:11am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1604 the 5:53am from Spring Valley will not operate today. Customers should take train #1606 the 6:21am from Spring Valley making additional stops.
January 5th, 2018 at 5:03am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1604 the 5:53am from Spring Valley will not operate today. Customers should take train #1606 the 6:21am from Spring Valley making all local stops.
December 29th, 2017 at 6:29am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1604, the 5:59am from Nanuet is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline