MBPJ Train #1226
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 18:52 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 18:55 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 18:59 - HAWTHORNE
  • 19:04 - PATERSON
  • 19:09 - CLIFTON
  • 19:12 - PASSAIC
  • 19:15 - DELAWANNA
  • 19:18 - LYNDHURST
  • 19:20 - KINGSLAND
  • 19:28 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:39 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 1st, 2021 at 7:31pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1226, the 7:39 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier request for police assistance at Passaic.
September 3rd, 2021 at 8:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1226 the 7:39 PM Hoboken arrival is now up to 70 min. late due to earlier fire department activity near Paterson.
September 3rd, 2021 at 7:51pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1226 the 7:39 PM Hoboken arrival is delayed due to fire department activity near Paterson. An update will follow.
August 30th, 2021 at 6:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1226, the 6:52 PM departure from Ridgewood, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to disabled train #1167. An update to follow.
July 8th, 2021 at 6:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1226, the 6:52 PM departure from Ridgewood, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #1128, the 7:34 PM departure from Ridgewood.
June 14th, 2021 at 8:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1226, the 7:39 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 60 minutes late due to a mechanical issue outside of Hoboken. Update to follow
March 11th, 2021 at 7:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1226, the 7:39 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the track ahead.
March 11th, 2021 at 7:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1226, the 7:39 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 40 min. late due to a motor vehicle stuck on the track ahead. An update will follow.
February 24th, 2021 at 7:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1226, the 7:39 PM Hoboken arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to a speed restriction near Paterson.
January 26th, 2021 at 7:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1226, the 7:39 PM Hoboken arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.
October 2nd, 2020 at 7:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1226, the 7:39 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a disabled train Clifton.
August 19th, 2020 at 7:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1226, the 7:39 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem near Delawanna.
July 23rd, 2020 at 7:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1226, the 7:39 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 6th, 2020 at 8:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1226, the 7:39 PM arrival into Hoboken is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #1130, the 9:10 PM arrival into Hoboken.
July 6th, 2020 at 7:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1226, the 7:39 PM arrival into Hoboken is up to 25 minutes late due to equipment availability.
February 25th, 2020 at 7:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1226, the 7:39PM Hoboken arrival is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 16th, 2020 at 7:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1226, the 7:09pm from Clifton is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 8th, 2019 at 7:40pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1226, the 7:09pm from Clifton is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 8th, 2019 at 7:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1226, the 7:09pm from Clifton is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
July 29th, 2019 at 7:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1226, the 6:52pm from Ridgewood, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier congestion.
July 19th, 2019 at 7:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update2: MBPJ train #1226, the 6:52pm from Ridgewood, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to a passenger extra train from Ridgewood.
July 19th, 2019 at 7:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1226, the 6:52pm from Ridgewood, is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
July 19th, 2019 at 7:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1226, the 6:52pm from Ridgewood, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
July 10th, 2019 at 7:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1226, the 6:52pm from Ridgewood, was cancelled Wednesday, 7/10 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #1128, the 7:31pm from Ridgewood.

Joe's Twitter Timeline