MBPJ Train #1148
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 05:46 - SUFFERN
  • 05:49 - MAHWAH
  • 05:54 - RAMSEY
  • 05:57 - ALLENDALE
  • 06:00 - WALDWICK
  • 06:04 - HOHOKUS
  • 06:07 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 06:11 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 06:15 - RADBURN
  • 06:19 - BROADWAY
  • 06:24 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 06:27 - GARFIELD
  • 06:31 - WESMONT
  • 06:36 - RUTHERFORD
  • 06:44 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:55 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

December 29th, 2020 at 5:40am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1148, the 5:46 AM departure from Suffern is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #0044, the 6:00 AM departure from Suffern, making additional stops.
January 10th, 2020 at 5:53am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1148, the 5:46am from Suffern, is on or close to schedule.
January 10th, 2020 at 5:40am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1148, the 5:46am from Suffern, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to engineer availability.
January 8th, 2020 at 6:49am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1148, the 6:31am from Westmont is full to capacity and will bypass Rutherford. Customs to train #0046 the 6:32am from Ramsey Rt. 17 making an additional stop at Rutherford today.
October 10th, 2018 at 6:25am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1148, the 6:14am from Ho-Ho-Kus, is up to 10 min. late due to following late trains ahead.
September 28th, 2018 at 6:21am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1148, the 6:10am from Waldwick is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 9th, 2018 at 6:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1148 the 6:04am from Ramsey is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 9th, 2018 at 6:11am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1148 the 6:00am from Ramsey Route 17 is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
March 22nd, 2018 at 5:36am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1148 the 5:52am from Suffern will not operate today.
March 15th, 2018 at 6:41am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ Line train #1148, the 6:10am from Waldwick is operating up to 20 min. late due to a disabled train ahead.
March 15th, 2018 at 6:30am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1148, the 6:10am from Waldwick is delayed due to a disabled train ahead. An update will follow.
January 5th, 2018 at 5:07am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1148 the 5:54am from Suffern will not operate today. Customers should take train #1150 the 6:22am from Suffern.
September 11th, 2017 at 5:16am
Main/Bergen County Line
1 of 2: MBPJ train #1148 the 5:54am from Suffern is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0044 the 6:00am and train #1150 from Suffern.
August 9th, 2017 at 6:55am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1148 the 6:17am from Ridgewood is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1202 and train #1150.
August 9th, 2017 at 6:32am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1148 the 6:17am from Ridgewood is disabled in the station due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 3rd, 2017 at 5:21am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1148, the 5:54am from Suffern is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #1150, the 6:22am from Suffern.
May 18th, 2016 at 6:18am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1148 the 6:07am from Allendale is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 1st, 2016 at 6:43am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ Line train #1148 the 6:26am from Mahwah is up to 35 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 1st, 2016 at 6:29am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1148 the 6:02am from Suffern is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
March 30th, 2016 at 6:26am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ Line train #1148 the 6:08am from Ramsey Rt. 17 is Cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Psgrs. to train #1150 the 6:29am from Ramsey Rt. 17.
January 8th, 2016 at 5:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1148 5:06pm from Garfield is now up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier operational issue.
January 8th, 2016 at 5:17pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1148 5:06pm from Garfield is delayed at Plauderville, due to an operational issue. An update will follow.
January 5th, 2016 at 6:54am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1148 the 6:34am from Broadway is up to 25 min. late, due to congestion from earlier disabled train ahead.
January 5th, 2016 at 6:11am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1148 the 6:02pm from Suffern is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from earlier disabled train ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline