MOBO Train #1061
to MOUNT OLIVE

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 22:04 - HOBOKEN
  • 22:22 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 22:28 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 22:31 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 22:34 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 22:37 - BAY STREET
  • 22:40 - WALNUT STREET
  • 22:43 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 22:45 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 22:47 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 22:50 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 22:52 - MSU
  • 22:58 - LITTLE FALLS
  • 23:01 - WAYNE/ROUTE 23 TRANSIT CENTER [RR]
  • 23:04 - MOUNTAIN VIEW
  • 23:09 - LINCOLN PARK
  • 23:13 - TOWACO
  • 23:20 - BOONTON
  • 23:23 - MOUNTAIN LAKES
  • 23:28 - DENVILLE
  • 23:35 - DOVER
  • 23:42 - MOUNT ARLINGTON
  • 23:47 - LAKE HOPATCONG
  • 23:53 - NETCONG
  • 23:58 - MOUNT OLIVE

Latest alerts

November 24th, 2021 at 11:52pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1061, the 11:58 PM arrival into Mount Olive, is up to 15 min. late following earlier congestion near Dover.
November 9th, 2021 at 11:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1061, the 11:58 PM arrival into Mount Olive, has been cancelled at Broad Street due to mechanical issues. Please take train #6297 making additional stops to Mount Olive.
August 20th, 2021 at 11:23pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1061, the 11:58 PM arrival into Mount Olive, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from disabled train #1087 near Towaco.
August 13th, 2021 at 12:09am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1061, the 11:58 PM arrival into Mount Olive, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from a train near Netcong.
December 24th, 2020 at 10:29pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1061, the 11:58 PM arrival into Mount Olive, is up to 20 min. late following earlier mechanical problems near Hoboken.
September 24th, 2020 at 10:20pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1061, the 10:04 PM departure from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to mechanical problems.
January 9th, 2020 at 10:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1061, the 10:43pm from Watchung Ave., is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
April 18th, 2016 at 10:47pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1061 the 10:28pm from Watsessing Ave. is up to 20 min. late, due to earlier delayed trains.

Joe's Twitter Timeline