MOBO Train #0250
to HOBOKEN

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 16:33 - MSU
  • 16:36 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 16:39 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 16:41 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 16:44 - WALNUT STREET
  • 16:47 - BAY STREET
  • 16:50 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 16:53 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 16:55 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 17:01 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:17 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

October 22nd, 2020 at 5:03pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0250, the 5:17 PM arrival into Hoboken is cancelled at Watchung due to mechanical problems. Please take train #6252, the 5:07 PM from MSU and train#432, the 5:55pm from Newark Broad St. to Hoboken.
October 14th, 2020 at 3:29pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0250, the 4:33 PM departure from MSU, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #6252, the 5:07 PM departure from MSU.
September 29th, 2020 at 4:42pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0250, the 4:33 PM departure from MSU, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
August 31st, 2020 at 2:38pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0250, the 4:33 PM from Montclair State University, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #6252, the 5:07 PM from Montclair State University.
March 19th, 2020 at 3:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0250, the 4:33 PM departure from Montclair State University, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #6252, the 5:07 PM from Montclair State University and train #0432, the 5:55 PM from Newark Broad St. to Hoboken.
March 18th, 2020 at 2:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0250, the 4:33 PM departure from Montclair State University, will operate today- 03/18/20.
March 18th, 2020 at 2:20pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0250, the 4:33 PM departure from Montclair State University, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6252, the 5:07 PM from Montclair State University and train #0432, the 5:55 PM from Newark Broad St. to Hoboken.
December 31st, 2019 at 4:31pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0250, the 4:33pm from MSU, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU and train#432, the 5:55pm from Newark Broad St. to Hoboken.
December 24th, 2019 at 3:23pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0250, the 4:33pm from Montclair State University, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6252, the 5:07pm from Montclair State University and train#432, the 5:55pm from Newark Broad St. to Hoboken.
December 12th, 2019 at 3:47pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0250, the 4:33pm from Montclair State University, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6252, the 5:07pm from Montclair State University. Hoboken customers transfer at Newark Broad St. to train #0432, the 5:55pm from Newark Broad St.
December 4th, 2019 at 4:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #0250, the 4:39pm from Upper Montclair, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 4th, 2019 at 4:48pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0250, the 4:33pm from Montclair State University, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
September 25th, 2019 at 4:46pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0250, the 4:33pm from MSU has been cancelled due to a switch problem. Customers to train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU and #432, the 5:55pm from Newark Broad St.
September 23rd, 2019 at 4:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0250, the 4:33pm from MSU, was cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU and train #0432, the 5:55pm from Broad St to Hoboken.
September 20th, 2019 at 5:02pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0250, the 4:33pm from MSU, was cancelled Friday, 9/20 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU.
September 12th, 2019 at 3:33pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0250, the 4:33pm from MSU, is cancelled Thursday, 9/12 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU and train #0432, the 5:55pm from Broad St.
September 11th, 2019 at 2:22pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0250, the 4:33pm from MSU, is cancelled Wednesday, 9/11 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU and train #0432, the 5:55pm from Broad St.
September 10th, 2019 at 3:58pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #0250, the 4:33pm from MSU, is cancelled Tuesday, 9/10 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU and train #0432, the 5:55pm from Broad St.
September 10th, 2019 at 3:51pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0250, the 4:33pm from MSU, is cancelled Tuesday, 9/10 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0262, the 6:39pm from MSU.
September 9th, 2019 at 4:48pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0250, the 4:33pm from MSU has been cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6252 the 5:07pm from MSU to Newark Broad St. and #432 the 5:55pm from Newark Broad St to Hoboken.
June 14th, 2019 at 3:18pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0250, the 4:33pm from MSU, is cancelled Friday, 6/14 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU to Newark Broad St. and train #0432 the 5:48pm from Newark Broad St to Hoboken.
June 13th, 2019 at 4:52pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0250 the 4:39pm from Upper Montclair is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train ahead.
June 12th, 2019 at 4:45pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0250 the 4:33pm from MSU is up to 10 min. late due to congestion following a late train ahead #6248.
May 14th, 2019 at 4:59pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #0250, the 4:33pm from MSU, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU.

Joe's Twitter Timeline