Train #0093 to PORT JERVIS

View the Port Jervis Line schedule

  • 17:19 - HOBOKEN
  • 17:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:00 - SUFFERN
  • 18:07 - SLOATSBURG
  • 18:12 - TUXEDO
  • 18:23 - HARRIMAN
  • 18:35 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 18:47 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 18:54 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 19:06 - OTISVILLE
  • 19:26 - PORT JERVIS

Latest alerts

March 27th, 2020 at 7:00pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0093, the 7:51 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is subject to a delay of up to 30 minutes due to a signal issue near Harriman.
March 27th, 2020 at 6:49pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0093, the 7:51 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to a signal issue near Harriman.
February 15th, 2016 at 6:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0093, the 6:00pm from Suffern is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier late train ahead.
January 18th, 2016 at 6:54pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE 2 MBPJ train #0093 the 6:07pm from Sloatsburg is now operating up to 50 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem and congestion ahead.
January 18th, 2016 at 6:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE:MBPJ train #0093 the 6:00pm from Suffern is up to 30 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 18th, 2016 at 5:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0093 the 5:19pm from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 17th, 2014 at 5:42pm
Port Jervis Line
Port Jervis Line train #0093, the 5:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. delayed due to late connection.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on