MNBN Train #1730 to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 20:08 - SUFFERN
  • 20:11 - MAHWAH
  • 20:14 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 20:17 - RAMSEY
  • 20:20 - ALLENDALE
  • 20:23 - WALDWICK
  • 20:27 - HOHOKUS
  • 20:30 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 20:33 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 20:37 - HAWTHORNE
  • 20:42 - PATERSON
  • 20:48 - CLIFTON
  • 20:51 - PASSAIC
  • 20:54 - DELAWANNA
  • 20:57 - LYNDHURST
  • 20:59 - KINGSLAND
  • 21:07 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:19 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

May 3rd, 2020 at 6:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1730, the 8:08 PM departure from Suffern is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1732, the 9:08 PM departure from Suffern.
April 12th, 2020 at 6:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1730, the 8:08 PM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1732, the 9:08 PM departure from Suffern.
June 22nd, 2019 at 5:56pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1730, the 8:08pm from Suffern is cancelled Saturday, 6/22 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1732, the 9:08pm from Suffern.
May 26th, 2019 at 5:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1730 the 8:08pm from Suffern is cancelled Sunday, 5/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1732 the 9:08pm from Suffern.
January 19th, 2019 at 5:29pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1730, the 8:08pm from Suffern, is cancelled due to a trespasser fatality near Garfield station. Customers to train #1732 the 9:08pm from Suffern.
October 14th, 2018 at 4:52pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1730 the 8:08pm from Suffern is cancelled Sunday 10/14, due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1732 the 9:08pm from Suffern.
April 28th, 2018 at 1:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1730, the 8:08pm from Suffern will not operate today. Customers may use train #1732, the 9:08pm from Suffern.
April 14th, 2018 at 5:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1730, the 8:08pm from Suffern will not operate today. Customers may use train #1732, the 9:08pm from Suffern.
June 5th, 2016 at 8:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1730 the 8:08pm from Suffern is up to 45 min. late, due to an operational issue resulting from an earlier downed tree across the tracks.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on