NEC Train #3860 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 16:03 - TRENTON
  • 16:09 - HAMILTON
  • 16:16 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 16:31 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 16:35 - EDISON STATION
  • 16:40 - METUCHEN
  • 16:45 - METROPARK
  • 16:52 - RAHWAY
  • 16:56 - LINDEN
  • 17:02 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:07 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:14 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:22 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:35 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 9th, 2018 at 2:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton, will not operate. Customers should use train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton.
February 5th, 2018 at 4:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:16pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 23rd, 2018 at 4:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:45pm from Metropark, is up to 10 min. late due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
January 22nd, 2018 at 5:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:14pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
January 8th, 2018 at 4:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:16pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem near Trenton.
January 3rd, 2018 at 5:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:22pm from SEC, is 15 min. late due to a switch problem at Swift.
December 20th, 2017 at 4:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
December 19th, 2017 at 3:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED. Customers to train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, making additional stops TODAY.
December 5th, 2017 at 4:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:52pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
November 27th, 2017 at 5:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:02pm from Elizabeth, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
November 14th, 2017 at 4:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:09pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak AM42 ahead.
November 13th, 2017 at 5:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:14pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
November 3rd, 2017 at 5:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:10pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
October 24th, 2017 at 4:15pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NEC train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton is up to 10 min. late, due to an Amtrak signal problem.
October 11th, 2017 at 4:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:35pm from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
October 10th, 2017 at 4:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:40pm from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak signal problem.
October 9th, 2017 at 4:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:16pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
October 5th, 2017 at 5:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:14pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 10 min. late due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
September 26th, 2017 at 4:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:35pm from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating passengers from cancelled #3858.
August 21st, 2017 at 4:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton, will be combined with train #3896, departing Trenton at 4:12pm and #3510 departing Rahway at 5:05pm.
July 28th, 2017 at 5:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:22pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #3260 ahead.
July 19th, 2017 at 5:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:14pm from NPS , is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier track condition.
June 2nd, 2017 at 4:34pm
Northeast Corridor
CORRECTION: NEC train #3860 the 4:16pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
June 2nd, 2017 at 4:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860 the 4:03pm from Trenton is up to 25 min. late due to police activity.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on