NEC Train #3856 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 15:14 - TRENTON
  • 15:20 - HAMILTON
  • 15:27 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 15:42 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 15:46 - EDISON STATION
  • 15:52 - METUCHEN
  • 15:57 - METROPARK
  • 16:03 - RAHWAY
  • 16:07 - LINDEN
  • 16:13 - ELIZABETH
  • 16:17 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 16:23 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 16:30 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:43 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 26th, 2018 at 3:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3856, the 3:42pm from New Brunswick, is up to 15 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 25th, 2018 at 2:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3856, the 3:14pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3858 the 3:36pm from Trenton making additional stops.
January 24th, 2018 at 3:36pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3856, the 3:27pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 16th, 2018 at 4:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3856, the 4:03pm from Rahway, is now operating up to 10 min. late due to following a late train ahead.
January 16th, 2018 at 4:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3856, the 3:52pm from Metuchen, is up to 19 min. late due to following a late train ahead.
January 11th, 2018 at 4:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3856, the 3:57 pm from Metropark, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 19th, 2017 at 4:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3856, the 3:57pm from Metropark, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak overhead wire problem.
December 15th, 2017 at 4:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3856, the 4:13pm from Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
December 6th, 2017 at 4:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3856, the 4:30pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.
October 24th, 2017 at 3:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3856, the 3:14pm from Trenton is up to 20 min. late, due to an Amtrak signal problem.
September 25th, 2017 at 4:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3856, the 4:30pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to a cancelled train ahead. (#6650)
August 21st, 2017 at 3:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3856, the 3:27pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed Amtrak train ahead.
July 21st, 2017 at 3:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3856, the 3:20pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late, due to earlier fire department activity.
May 17th, 2017 at 2:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3856 the 3:14pm from Trenton is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers may use train #3858 the 3:36pm from Trenton making additional stops.
April 14th, 2017 at 6:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3856, the 4:30pm from SEC is now operating 1 hr. 45 min. late. due to an earlier disabled NJ Transit train in the tunnel.
March 23rd, 2017 at 4:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3856, the 4:03pm from Rahway, is operating 10 min.late, due to Amtrak track work.
March 16th, 2017 at 3:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3856, the 3:42pm from New Brunswick, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier signal problem.
March 13th, 2017 at 3:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3856 the 3:27pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 20 min. late due to fire department activity.
December 23rd, 2016 at 4:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3856, the 4:30pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
December 19th, 2016 at 4:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3856, the 4:23pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.
November 22nd, 2016 at 4:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3856, the 4:30pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion ahead.
August 1st, 2016 at 4:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3856, the 4:23pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
July 20th, 2016 at 4:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3856, the 4:30pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an Amtrak train ahead.
July 18th, 2016 at 4:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3856, the 4:17pm from Newark Airport, is up to 10 min. due to earlier delayed Amtrak ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on