NEC Train #3896 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 16:12 - TRENTON
  • 16:18 - HAMILTON
  • 16:25 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 16:40 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 16:44 - EDISON STATION
  • 16:49 - METUCHEN
  • 16:54 - METROPARK
  • 17:10 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:17 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:24 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:38 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 9th, 2018 at 4:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 23rd, 2018 at 5:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:17pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to a late train ahead.
January 5th, 2018 at 5:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to an operational issue. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
January 3rd, 2018 at 5:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:17pm from SEC, is 20 min. late due to switch problems at Swift.
December 4th, 2017 at 5:11pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3896, the 4:54pm from MetroPark, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 4th, 2017 at 5:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:54pm from MetroPark, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
November 15th, 2017 at 5:12pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3896, the 4:44pm from Edison, is now operating up to 25 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
November 15th, 2017 at 5:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:44pm from Edison, is delayed in the station due to a medical emergency, currently 25 min. late. An update will follow.
November 9th, 2017 at 5:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:17pm from NPS, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM94 ahead.
October 24th, 2017 at 5:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:10pm from EWR, is up to 15 min.late due to late trains ahead.
October 16th, 2017 at 4:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:25pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity near Trenton.
October 10th, 2017 at 5:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:54pm from Metropark, is up to 10 min. late due to following a late train ahead.
October 9th, 2017 at 4:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:44pm from Edison, is up to 10 min. late due top following a late train ahead.
October 5th, 2017 at 5:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:10pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #3860 ahead.
September 26th, 2017 at 4:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:44pm from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #3860 ahead.
September 6th, 2017 at 5:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:38pm PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from earlier delayed Amtrak train ahead.
August 10th, 2017 at 4:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM42 ahead.
July 24th, 2017 at 4:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:18pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
July 21st, 2017 at 5:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
July 10th, 2017 at 4:48pm
Northeast Corridor
Train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
June 30th, 2017 at 4:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
June 20th, 2017 at 4:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:18pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a late train ahead.
June 2nd, 2017 at 4:58pm
Northeast Corridor
CORRECTION: NEC train #3896 the 4:12pm from Trenton is CANCELLED due to police earlier activity. Customers to train #3862 the 4:36pm from Trenton.
June 2nd, 2017 at 4:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896 the 4:12pm from Trenton is CANCELLED due to a manpower shortage. Customers to train #3862 the 4:36pm from Trenton.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on