NEC Train #3852 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 14:09 - TRENTON
  • 14:15 - HAMILTON
  • 14:22 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 14:37 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 14:41 - EDISON STATION
  • 14:47 - METUCHEN
  • 14:52 - METROPARK
  • 14:58 - RAHWAY
  • 15:02 - LINDEN
  • 15:08 - ELIZABETH
  • 15:11 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 15:14 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 15:21 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 15:28 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 26th, 2018 at 2:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:41pm from Edison, is up to 10 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 19th, 2018 at 3:14pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NEC train #3852, the 2:52pm from Metropark, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
January 19th, 2018 at 3:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:52pm from Metropark, is up to 15 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM176 ahead.
January 12th, 2018 at 1:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:09pm from Trenton will not operate today. Customers should take train #3154, departing Trenton at 2:39pm TODAY making local stops to NY.
January 8th, 2018 at 2:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:09pm from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion ahead.
December 5th, 2017 at 3:08pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3852, the 2:52pm from MetroPark, is now up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem.
October 31st, 2017 at 2:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:09pm from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM84 ahead.
October 5th, 2017 at 3:54pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE:NEC train #3852, the 3:21pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police activity ahead.
October 5th, 2017 at 3:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:21pm from Newark Penn Station, is delayed at EWR due to police activity ahead. An update will follow.
September 27th, 2017 at 2:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:41pm from Edison, is up to 10 min. late due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
July 20th, 2017 at 3:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:14pm from EWR, is up to 10 min. late due to switch problems.
July 17th, 2017 at 2:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:15pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
March 16th, 2017 at 2:58pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3852 the 2:37pm from New Brunswick is now up to 20 min. late due to a signal problem.
March 16th, 2017 at 2:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852 the 2:37pm from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late due to a signal problem.
March 9th, 2017 at 3:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:02pm from Linden is up to 10 min. late, due to operational issues.
February 24th, 2017 at 3:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:47pm from Metuchen, is up to 10 min. late due to a late train ahead.
December 7th, 2016 at 3:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:47pm from Metuchen, is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
November 23rd, 2016 at 2:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:22pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
November 22nd, 2016 at 2:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:47pm from Metuchen, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed Amtrak train ahead.
November 1st, 2016 at 3:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:02pm from Linden, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion.
October 12th, 2016 at 2:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:37pm from New Brunswick, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier Amtrak preference.
October 7th, 2016 at 3:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:28pm from SEC, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier Portal Bridge opening.
August 11th, 2016 at 3:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:47pm from Metuchen, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
July 25th, 2016 at 2:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852 the 2:09pm from Trenton is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem Cust to train #3154 the 3:04pm from New Brnswck making stops from Trenton TODAY

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on