NEC Train #3154 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 15:04 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 15:09 - EDISON STATION
  • 15:14 - METUCHEN
  • 15:18 - METROPARK
  • 15:25 - RAHWAY
  • 15:29 - LINDEN
  • 15:35 - ELIZABETH
  • 15:40 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 15:45 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 15:53 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:06 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 14th, 2018 at 3:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:09pm from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
January 30th, 2018 at 3:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:09pm from Edison, is now up to 30 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM650 ahead.
January 30th, 2018 at 3:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:04pm from New Brunswick, is up to 15 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM650 ahead.
January 26th, 2018 at 3:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:04pm from New Brunswick, is up to 10 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 22nd, 2018 at 3:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:09pm from Edison, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 12th, 2018 at 3:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:04pm from New Brunswick, is up to 15 min. late due to making extra stops for cancelled train #3852.
January 11th, 2018 at 2:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:04pm from New Brunswick, will not operate today. Customers should take train #3954, the 3:26pm from New Brunswick making additional stops today.
December 27th, 2017 at 2:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 2:40pm from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
December 15th, 2017 at 3:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:04pm from New Brunswick, is 15 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM176 ahead.
December 5th, 2017 at 3:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:35pm from Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #3852 ahead.
November 14th, 2017 at 3:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:45pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 9th, 2017 at 3:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:40pm from EWR, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 6th, 2017 at 3:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:40pm from Newark Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM2166 ahead.
October 19th, 2017 at 4:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:53pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to programmed maintenance.
October 5th, 2017 at 3:56pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3154, the 3:40pm from Newark Airport, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity ahead.
October 5th, 2017 at 3:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:40pm from Newark Airport, is delayed at North Elizabeth due to police activity ahead. An update will follow.
October 3rd, 2017 at 3:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:04pm from New Brunswick, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
September 22nd, 2017 at 3:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:04pm from New Brunswick, is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers may use train #3856, the 3:42pm from New Brunswick.
August 25th, 2017 at 2:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:04pm from New Brunswick, is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers to #3954, the 3:26pm from New Brunswick and #3856, the 3:42pm from New Brunswick.
August 21st, 2017 at 3:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:04pm from New Brunswick, will be combined with train #3856, departing New Brunswick at 3:42pm.
August 3rd, 2017 at 2:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:04pm from New Brunswick, is CANCELLED due to operational issues. Customers to train #3954, the 3:26pm from New Brunswick- making additional stops TODAY.
July 31st, 2017 at 3:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:29pm from Linden, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 25th, 2017 at 4:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:53pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to late Amtrak train #AM2166 ahead.
July 17th, 2017 at 4:10pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3154, the 3:45pm from NPS, is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3256, the 4:06pm from NPS.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on