PVL Train #9623
to SPRING VALLEY

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 18:20 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:30 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:40 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 18:43 - TETERBORO
  • 18:47 - ESSEX STREET
  • 18:50 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 18:53 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 18:58 - RIVER EDGE
  • 19:01 - ORADELL
  • 19:04 - EMERSON
  • 19:08 - WESTWOOD
  • 19:11 - HILLSDALE
  • 19:14 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 19:16 - PARK RIDGE
  • 19:18 - MONTVALE
  • 19:22 - PEARL RIVER
  • 19:30 - NANUET
  • 19:36 - SPRING VALLEY

Latest alerts

June 24th, 2020 at 7:56pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #9623, the 7:37 PM Spring Valley arrival is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #6925, the 8:42PM Spring Valley arrival.
April 15th, 2020 at 4:02pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #9623, the 6:20 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to crew availability. Please take train #9625, the 7:26 PM departure from Hoboken.
April 14th, 2020 at 6:04pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #9623, the 6:20 PM departure from Hoboken is cancelled today due to a fatal motor vehicle strike near New Bridge Landing. Please take train #9625, the 7:26 PM departure from Hoboken.

Joe's Twitter Timeline