MNE Train #8908
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 06:40 - DOVER
  • 06:47 - DENVILLE
  • 06:50 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 06:56 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 07:00 - MORRISTOWN
  • 07:04 - CONVENT
  • 07:08 - MADISON
  • 07:12 - CHATHAM
  • 07:18 - SUMMIT
  • 07:22 - SHORT HILLS
  • 07:25 - MILLBURN
  • 07:29 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 07:32 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 07:37 - ORANGE
  • 07:40 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 07:46 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 07:57 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:09 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 24th, 2020 at 4:37am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #8908, the 6:40 AM departure from Dover, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #6912, the 7:05 AM departure from Dover, making an additional stop at Mount Tabor.
April 1st, 2020 at 4:51am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #8908, the 6:40 AM from Dover, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #6912, the 7:05 AM from Dover, making an additional stop at Mount Tabor.
March 25th, 2020 at 2:21am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #8908, the 7:18 AM departure from Summit will be making an additional stop at Highland Ave today- 3/25/20.
March 21st, 2018 at 6:41am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #8908, the 6:40am from Dover will not operate. Customers should take train #6912, the 7:05am from Dover.
March 15th, 2017 at 8:18am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #8908 the 7:46am from Broad St. is up to 30 min. late, due to operational issues.
January 18th, 2016 at 7:47am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #8908, the 7:40am from Brick Church is up to 10 min. late, due to operational issues.
February 17th, 2014 at 7:03am
Morris & Essex Line
Morris & Essex Line train #8908 the 6:50am from Mount Tabor Station is delayed up to 15 min.

Joe's Twitter Timeline