Train #8404 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Gladstone Branch schedule

  • 05:33 - PEAPACK
  • 05:38 - FAR HILLS
  • 05:44 - BERNARDSVILLE
  • 05:47 - BASKING RIDGE
  • 05:51 - LYONS
  • 05:54 - MILLINGTON
  • 05:57 - STIRLING
  • 06:00 - GILLETTE
  • 06:04 - BERKELEY HEIGHTS
  • 06:08 - MURRAY HILL
  • 06:12 - NEW PROVIDENCE
  • 06:17 - SUMMIT
  • 06:21 - SHORT HILLS
  • 06:24 - MILLBURN
  • 06:28 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 06:32 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 06:35 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 06:38 - ORANGE
  • 06:41 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 06:47 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 06:58 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:11 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 26th, 2020 at 4:57am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #8404, the 5:33 AM departure from Peapack, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #0710, the 5:55 AM departure from Peapack to Summit and train #6910, the 6:42 AM departure from Summit to PSNY.
March 15th, 2017 at 6:38am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #8404, the 6:04am from Berkeley Heights is up to 35 min. late due to a switch problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on