MNE Train #6910 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 06:05 - DOVER
  • 06:12 - DENVILLE
  • 06:19 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 06:23 - MORRISTOWN
  • 06:27 - CONVENT
  • 06:31 - MADISON
  • 06:35 - CHATHAM
  • 06:42 - SUMMIT
  • 06:47 - SHORT HILLS
  • 06:50 - MILLBURN
  • 06:54 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 06:57 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 07:00 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 07:04 - ORANGE
  • 07:07 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 07:10 - EAST ORANGE
  • 07:16 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 07:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:39 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 29th, 2019 at 5:51am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6910 the 6:05am from Dover is cancelled Saturday 6/29 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6912 the 7:05am from Dover.
January 21st, 2019 at 7:05am
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6910, the 6:42am from Summit is operating up to 25 min. late due to a switch problem at Summit.
January 21st, 2019 at 6:52am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6910, the 6:42am from Summit is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to a switch problem at Summit. An update will follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on