NEC Train #7854 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 17:19 - TRENTON
  • 17:25 - HAMILTON
  • 17:32 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 17:49 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 17:54 - EDISON STATION
  • 17:59 - METUCHEN
  • 18:04 - METROPARK
  • 18:18 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:24 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:31 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:44 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 20th, 2019 at 5:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7854, the 5:19pm from Trenton is cancelled Saturday, 7/20 due to an equipment issue as a result of engineer availability.
August 5th, 2018 at 5:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7854 the 5:32pm from Princeton Junction is up to 15 min. delay due to operational issues.
March 7th, 2018 at 5:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7854, the 5:19pm from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to inclement weather related conditions.
December 24th, 2017 at 4:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7854, the 4:19pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to operational issues. Customers to train #7856, the 5:59pm from Trenton.
October 29th, 2016 at 6:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7854, the 6:31pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Portal Bridge opening.
September 18th, 2016 at 6:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7854 the 6:31pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to operational issues.
July 24th, 2016 at 6:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7854 the 6:31pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to a Amtrak train ahead.
April 2nd, 2016 at 6:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7854 the 6:32pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion resulting from Amtrak track maintenance.
February 20th, 2016 at 6:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7854 the 6:32pm from Sec is up to 15 min. late, due to Amtrak programmed maintenance.
January 31st, 2016 at 6:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7854 the 6:32pm from Sec is up to 10 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
July 26th, 2015 at 5:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7854 the 5:25pm from Hamilton is up to 25 min. late, due to operational issues, resulting from Amtrak power problem.
July 25th, 2015 at 5:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7854 the 5:49pm from New Brunswick is up to 20 min. late, due to Amtrak switch problem.
July 19th, 2015 at 5:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train#7854 the 5:19pm from Trenton is up to 30 minutes late, due to mechanical problems.
April 26th, 2015 at 6:37pm
Northeast Corridor
Northeast Corridor train #7854 the 6:18pm from NIA is up to 25 min. delay due to operating difficulties.
March 7th, 2015 at 6:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7854 the 6:25pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.
February 21st, 2015 at 6:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7854 the 6:32pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
January 25th, 2015 at 6:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7854 the 5:25pm from Hamilton is up to 35 min. late, due to earlier mechanical problem.
November 16th, 2014 at 6:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7854 the 6:48pm NYPS arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
November 15th, 2014 at 6:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7854 the 6:32pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion.
September 13th, 2014 at 6:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7854 the 6:32pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
February 23rd, 2014 at 6:32pm
Northeast Corridor
Northeast Corridor train #7854, the 6:25pm Newark Penn Station departure is CANCELLED. Passengers to train #7252, the 6:22pm departure.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on