NEC Train #7846 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 15:22 - TRENTON
  • 15:29 - HAMILTON
  • 15:36 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 15:51 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 15:55 - EDISON STATION
  • 16:01 - METUCHEN
  • 16:06 - METROPARK
  • 16:20 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 16:26 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 16:33 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:46 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 30th, 2018 at 4:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846, the 3:51pm from New Brunswick, is up to 25 min. late due to a track condition.
May 28th, 2018 at 3:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846 the 3:22pm from Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 8th, 2018 at 4:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846 the 4:26pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
March 7th, 2018 at 4:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846, the 3:55pm Edison is up to 35 min. late, due to an Amtrak overhead wire problem near Trenton.
March 7th, 2018 at 4:09pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #7846, the 3:22pm from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to an Amtrak overhead wire problem near Trenton. This train will originate from New Brunswick
March 7th, 2018 at 3:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846, the 3:22pm from Trenton is being delayed, due to an Amtrak overhead wire problem near Trenton. An update will follow.
November 5th, 2017 at 3:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846 the 3:27pm from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 4th, 2017 at 4:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846 the 3:47pm from Jersey Ave is up to 20min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
October 29th, 2017 at 3:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846 the 3:27pm from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 14th, 2017 at 4:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846, the 4:33pm from SEC is up to 20 min. late, due to track maintenance.
October 8th, 2017 at 4:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846 the 3:54pm from Edison is up to 15min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
September 30th, 2017 at 4:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846 the 3:37pm from Jersey Ave is 15 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
July 15th, 2017 at 4:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846, the 4:33pm from Sec. is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
April 30th, 2017 at 4:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846 the 4:33pm from Secaucus is subject to up to 35 min. late due to an earlier switch problem ahead.
April 8th, 2017 at 4:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846, the 4:20pm from EWR is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late train ahead.
April 6th, 2017 at 3:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846, the 3:36pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min.late due to an operational issue.
March 15th, 2017 at 4:11pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846, the 3:22pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to man power shortage. Customers to train #7848, the 4:02pm from Trenton.
March 14th, 2017 at 4:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846, the 4:20pm from EWR is up to 25 min late due to following late trains ahead.
January 7th, 2017 at 4:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846, is cancelled at Newark due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #7244.
September 11th, 2016 at 4:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7846, the 4:33pm from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance and congestion ahead from heavy stadium travel.
August 6th, 2016 at 4:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846, the 4:26pm from NPS is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak train ahead.
February 20th, 2016 at 4:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846 the 4:33pm from Sec is up to 10 min. late, due to Amtrak programmed maintenance.
January 31st, 2016 at 4:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846 the 4:46pm arrival into NYPS is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 29th, 2015 at 4:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846 the 4:53pm NYPS arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to heavy customer travel.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on