NEC Train #7846 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 15:22 - TRENTON
  • 15:29 - HAMILTON
  • 15:36 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 15:51 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 15:55 - EDISON STATION
  • 16:01 - METUCHEN
  • 16:06 - METROPARK
  • 16:20 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 16:26 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 16:33 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:46 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 12th, 2020 at 2:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846, the 3:22 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7848, the 4:02 PM departure from Trenton.
April 10th, 2020 at 3:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846, the 3:22 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled today due to crew availability. Please take train #7848, the 4:02 PM departure from Trenton.
February 9th, 2020 at 4:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846, the 4:46PM arrival to PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train #A96 ahead.
December 22nd, 2019 at 4:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846, the 4:46pm PSNY arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to heavy customer travel and congestion from a late Amtrak train.
October 27th, 2019 at 4:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846, the 4:33pm from SEC, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 17th, 2019 at 5:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846, the 4:33pm from SEC, is up to 45 min. late due Amtrak track maintenance.
August 10th, 2019 at 4:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846, the 4:33pm from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
May 5th, 2019 at 4:43pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7846, the 4:33pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A96.
April 14th, 2019 at 3:46pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7846, the 3:29pm from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 9th, 2019 at 3:51pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #7846, the 3:22pm from Trenton, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #7848, the 4:02pm from Trenton.
March 9th, 2019 at 3:33pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7846, the 3:22pm from Trenton, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
January 19th, 2019 at 3:39pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7846, the 3:22pm from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 13th, 2019 at 3:32pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7846, the 3:22pm from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a disabled Amtrak train at Trenton.
December 15th, 2018 at 4:42pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7846, the 4:33pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak #A194 at NPS.
June 30th, 2018 at 4:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846, the 3:51pm from New Brunswick, is up to 25 min. late due to a track condition.
May 28th, 2018 at 3:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846 the 3:22pm from Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 8th, 2018 at 4:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846 the 4:26pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
March 7th, 2018 at 4:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846, the 3:55pm Edison is up to 35 min. late, due to an Amtrak overhead wire problem near Trenton.
March 7th, 2018 at 4:09pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #7846, the 3:22pm from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to an Amtrak overhead wire problem near Trenton. This train will originate from New Brunswick
March 7th, 2018 at 3:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846, the 3:22pm from Trenton is being delayed, due to an Amtrak overhead wire problem near Trenton. An update will follow.
November 5th, 2017 at 3:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846 the 3:27pm from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 4th, 2017 at 4:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846 the 3:47pm from Jersey Ave is up to 20min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
October 29th, 2017 at 3:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846 the 3:27pm from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 14th, 2017 at 4:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7846, the 4:33pm from SEC is up to 20 min. late, due to track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on