NEC Train #7813
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 05:10 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 05:19 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 05:28 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 05:33 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 05:37 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 05:40 - ELIZABETH
  • 05:45 - LINDEN
  • 05:49 - RAHWAY
  • 05:55 - METROPARK
  • 06:00 - METUCHEN
  • 06:05 - EDISON STATION
  • 06:09 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 06:24 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 06:31 - HAMILTON
  • 06:40 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

November 25th, 2021 at 5:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7813, the 6:41 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late following an earlier request for police assistance at Secaucus.
November 7th, 2021 at 6:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7813, the 6:41 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance for an unruly passenger near Metuchen.
November 7th, 2021 at 6:27am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7813, the 6:41 AM arrival into Trenton, is currently delayed due to a request for police assistance for an unruly passenger near Metuchen. An update will follow.
March 20th, 2021 at 5:48am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7813, the 6:41 AM arrival into Trenton, is currently delayed at Newark Airport due to a mechanical problem. An update to follow.
December 16th, 2020 at 6:08am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7813, the 6:41 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak signal issue at Portal bridge.
August 29th, 2020 at 3:07am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7813, the 5:10 AM departure from PSNY, will operate today. 8/29/20
August 29th, 2020 at 2:54am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7813, the 5:10 AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7817, the 6:13 AM departure from PSNY.
May 25th, 2019 at 5:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7813 the 5:19am from Secaucus has been cancelled Saturday, 5/25 due to mechanical problems. customers to train #7817 the 6:22am from Secaucus.
February 16th, 2015 at 6:08am
Northeast Corridor
Northeast Corridor train #7813 the 5:57am departure from Metropark is up to 15 min. delay.

Joe's Twitter Timeline