NEC Train #7804
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 04:57 - TRENTON
  • 05:03 - HAMILTON
  • 05:10 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 05:27 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 05:32 - EDISON STATION
  • 05:37 - METUCHEN
  • 05:42 - METROPARK
  • 05:49 - RAHWAY
  • 05:53 - LINDEN
  • 05:59 - ELIZABETH
  • 06:04 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 06:10 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:21 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:35 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 21st, 2021 at 4:50am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7804, the 4:57 AM departure from Trenton, is cancelled today due to crew availability. Please take train #7808, the 5:57 AM departure from Trenton.
October 17th, 2021 at 5:19am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7804, the 6:35 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due following earlier mechanical issues.
March 20th, 2021 at 5:33am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7804, the 6:35 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance near Princeton Junction.
March 6th, 2021 at 6:25am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7804, the 6:35 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
April 12th, 2020 at 2:57am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7804, the 4:57 AM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7808, the 5:57 AM departure from Trenton.
March 7th, 2020 at 6:30am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7804, the 6:35AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due Amtrak scheduled track maintenance.
February 29th, 2020 at 6:18am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7804, the 6:35AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak scheduled track maintenance.
November 16th, 2019 at 4:37am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7804 the 4:57am from Trenton is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7808 the 5:57am from Trenton.
September 8th, 2019 at 5:19am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7804, the 4:57am from Trenton was cancelled due to crew member availability. Customers to train #7808, the 5:57am from Trenton.
March 21st, 2018 at 6:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7804, the 6:21am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
March 21st, 2018 at 6:25am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7804, the 6:21pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
December 9th, 2017 at 5:48am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7804 the 5:09am from Princeton Jct. is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak trespasser incident.

Joe's Twitter Timeline