NJCL Train #7272
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 22:04 - LONG BRANCH
  • 22:10 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 22:14 - RED BANK
  • 22:20 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 22:26 - HAZLET
  • 22:30 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 22:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 22:44 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 22:50 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 22:58 - RAHWAY
  • 23:02 - LINDEN
  • 23:08 - ELIZABETH
  • 23:11 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 23:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 23:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 23:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 23:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 14th, 2021 at 10:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7272, the 11:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to a late connection at Long Branch with train #4772.
October 30th, 2021 at 10:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7272, the 11:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #7268.
August 29th, 2021 at 10:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7272, the 11:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is delayed due to mechanical issues. Update to follow.
August 7th, 2021 at 10:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7272, the 11:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed at Long Branch due to late connecting train #4772. An update to follow.
June 19th, 2021 at 10:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7272, the 11:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
June 6th, 2021 at 11:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7272, the 11:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier signal issue.
May 29th, 2021 at 10:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7272, the 11:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues near Middletown.
March 13th, 2021 at 10:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7272, the 11:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late following earlier equipment availability at Long Branch.
January 30th, 2021 at 10:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7272, the 11:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late following earlier mechanical problems at Long Branch.
January 16th, 2021 at 10:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7272, the 11:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Middletown.
January 1st, 2021 at 11:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7272, the 11:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to a request for police assistance near Woodbridge.
November 27th, 2020 at 11:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7272, the 11:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to mechanical problems near Woodbridge.
November 26th, 2020 at 10:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7272, the 11:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection at Long Branch with train #4772 as a result of earlier equipment availability.
August 29th, 2020 at 9:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7272, the 10:04 PM departure from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to late connection train #4772.
August 23rd, 2020 at 11:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7272, the 10:04 PM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7276, the 11:32 PM departure from Long Branch.
August 23rd, 2020 at 10:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7272, the 10:04 PM departure from Long Branch, is subject to up to 45 min. late due to mechanical problems.
August 8th, 2020 at 9:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7272, the 10:04 PM departure from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to late connection train #4772.
August 2nd, 2020 at 10:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7272, the 11:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection as a result of earlier switch problems.
April 10th, 2020 at 7:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7272, the 10:04 PM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7276, the 11:32 PM departure from Long Branch.
April 8th, 2020 at 10:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7272, the 10:04 PM departure from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 30th, 2020 at 9:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7272, the 10:04 PM departure from Long Branch is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from cancelled train #7256. Please take train #7276, the 11:32 PM departure from Long Branch.
March 20th, 2020 at 10:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7272, the 10:04 PM from Long Branch, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 20th, 2020 at 10:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7272, the 10:04 PM from Long Branch, is delayed at Long Branch due to mechanical problems. An update to follow.
June 8th, 2019 at 7:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
(2of2) Customers to train #7272, the 11:32pm from Long Branch making additional stops.

Joe's Twitter Timeline