NJCL Train #7268
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 21:06 - LONG BRANCH
  • 21:12 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 21:16 - RED BANK
  • 21:22 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 21:28 - HAZLET
  • 21:32 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 21:41 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 21:46 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 21:52 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 21:55 - AVENEL
  • 22:01 - RAHWAY
  • 22:05 - LINDEN
  • 22:11 - ELIZABETH
  • 22:16 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 22:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 22:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 17th, 2020 at 9:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7268, the 10:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 mins. late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 12th, 2020 at 9:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7268, the 10:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to a delay due to a mechanical problem at Long Branch. An update to follow.
November 26th, 2020 at 9:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7268, the 9:06 PM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier congestion from a Conrail train. Please take train #7272, the 10:04 PM departure from Long Branch, making additional stops.
August 23rd, 2020 at 10:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7268, the 10:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 35 min. late due to police assistance near Avenel.
August 8th, 2020 at 10:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7268, the 10:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to signal issues near Avenel.
July 25th, 2020 at 6:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7268, the 9:06 PM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #7272, the 10:04 PM departure from Long Branch.
April 5th, 2020 at 8:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7268, the 9:06 PM from Long Branch, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7272 the 10:04 PM from Long Branch.
January 20th, 2019 at 9:38pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #7268 the 9:16pm from Red Bank is up to 20 min. late due to late connection train #4768.
December 24th, 2017 at 5:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7268, the 9:06pm from Long Branch, is CANCELLED due to operational issues. Customers to train #7272 ,the 10:04pm from Long Branch.

Joe's Twitter Timeline