NJCL Train #7268 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 21:06 - LONG BRANCH
  • 21:12 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 21:16 - RED BANK
  • 21:22 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 21:28 - HAZLET
  • 21:32 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 21:41 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 21:46 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 21:52 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 21:55 - AVENEL
  • 22:01 - RAHWAY
  • 22:05 - LINDEN
  • 22:11 - ELIZABETH
  • 22:16 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 22:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 22:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 5th, 2020 at 8:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7268, the 9:06 PM from Long Branch, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7272 the 10:04 PM from Long Branch.
January 20th, 2019 at 9:38pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #7268 the 9:16pm from Red Bank is up to 20 min. late due to late connection train #4768.
December 24th, 2017 at 5:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7268, the 9:06pm from Long Branch, is CANCELLED due to operational issues. Customers to train #7272 ,the 10:04pm from Long Branch.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on