NJCL Train #7268
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 21:06 - LONG BRANCH
  • 21:12 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 21:16 - RED BANK
  • 21:22 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 21:28 - HAZLET
  • 21:32 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 21:41 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 21:46 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 21:52 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 21:55 - AVENEL
  • 22:01 - RAHWAY
  • 22:05 - LINDEN
  • 22:11 - ELIZABETH
  • 22:16 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 22:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 22:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 4th, 2021 at 9:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7268, the 9:06 PM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled today due equipment availability resulting from earlier congestion. Please take train #7272, the 10:04 PM departure from Long Branch, making additional stops.
March 13th, 2021 at 9:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7268, the 9:06 PM departure from Long Branch, is currently delayed at Long Branch due to equipment availability resulting from Amtrak track maintenance in one of the Hudson River tunnels. An update to follow.
January 24th, 2021 at 9:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7268, the 10:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 23rd, 2021 at 9:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7268, the 10:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is delayed at Aberdeen Matawan due to local police activity.
December 17th, 2020 at 9:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7268, the 10:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 mins. late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 12th, 2020 at 9:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7268, the 10:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to a delay due to a mechanical problem at Long Branch. An update to follow.
November 26th, 2020 at 9:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7268, the 9:06 PM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier congestion from a Conrail train. Please take train #7272, the 10:04 PM departure from Long Branch, making additional stops.
August 23rd, 2020 at 10:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7268, the 10:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 35 min. late due to police assistance near Avenel.
August 8th, 2020 at 10:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7268, the 10:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to signal issues near Avenel.
July 25th, 2020 at 6:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7268, the 9:06 PM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #7272, the 10:04 PM departure from Long Branch.
April 5th, 2020 at 8:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7268, the 9:06 PM from Long Branch, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7272 the 10:04 PM from Long Branch.
January 20th, 2019 at 9:38pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #7268 the 9:16pm from Red Bank is up to 20 min. late due to late connection train #4768.
December 24th, 2017 at 5:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7268, the 9:06pm from Long Branch, is CANCELLED due to operational issues. Customers to train #7272 ,the 10:04pm from Long Branch.

Joe's Twitter Timeline