NJCL Train #7257
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 16:07 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 16:16 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:25 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 16:30 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 16:35 - ELIZABETH
  • 16:40 - LINDEN
  • 16:44 - RAHWAY
  • 16:50 - AVENEL
  • 16:54 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 17:00 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 17:04 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 17:13 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 17:17 - HAZLET
  • 17:23 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 17:29 - RED BANK
  • 17:33 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 17:44 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

August 2nd, 2020 at 1:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7257, the 4:07 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7261, the 5:07 PM departure from PSNY.
July 26th, 2020 at 4:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7257, the 5:54 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier cancelled train.
April 12th, 2020 at 2:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7257, the 4:07 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7261, the 5:07 PM departure from PSNY.
April 11th, 2020 at 12:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7257, the 4:07 PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7261, the 5:07 PM from PSNY.
February 15th, 2020 at 5:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7257, the 5:44PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #7248.
December 1st, 2019 at 5:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7257 the 5:04pm from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #7657.
September 28th, 2019 at 4:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7257, the 4:07pm from PSNY is operating on or close to schedule.
September 28th, 2019 at 3:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7257, the 4:07pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from Amtrak track maintenance.
August 10th, 2019 at 4:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7257, the 4:25pm from Newark Penn Station up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 13th, 2019 at 5:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7257, the 4:58pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 20 min. late due to making an additional stop for cancelled train #7253.
June 23rd, 2019 at 4:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7257, the 4:07pm from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #7657.
June 9th, 2019 at 4:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7257, the 4:16pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems in PSNY.
June 9th, 2019 at 4:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7257, the 4:16pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems in PSNY.
May 4th, 2019 at 4:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7257, the 4:40pm from Linden is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
April 13th, 2019 at 5:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7257, the 5:11pm from Matawan, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 17th, 2019 at 5:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7257, the 5:02pm from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 8th, 2018 at 4:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7257 the 4:16pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 27th, 2018 at 4:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7257, the 4:25pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #7657.
August 4th, 2018 at 5:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7257 the 4:07pm from PSNY is up to 60 min. late due to an earlier trespasser fatality.
August 4th, 2018 at 3:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7257 the 4:07pm from PSNY is delayed due to an earlier trespasser fatality. An update to follow.
July 21st, 2018 at 6:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #7257 the 5:27pm from Red Bank is now up to 60 min. late due to an earlier track condition.
July 21st, 2018 at 5:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7257 the 5:27pm from Red Bank is up to 10 min. late due to police activity ahead. An update will follow.
June 23rd, 2018 at 4:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7257 the 4:25pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
June 16th, 2018 at 4:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7257, the 4:07pm from Penn Station New York is up to 35 min. late due to operational issues.

Joe's Twitter Timeline