NJCL Train #7252 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 17:04 - LONG BRANCH
  • 17:11 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 17:14 - RED BANK
  • 17:20 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 17:26 - HAZLET
  • 17:30 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 17:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 17:44 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 17:50 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 17:53 - AVENEL
  • 17:59 - RAHWAY
  • 18:03 - LINDEN
  • 18:09 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:12 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 18:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:21 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:28 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:41 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 8th, 2019 at 1:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL 7652, the 6:15pm from Secaucus is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7252, the 6:28pm from Secaucus.
August 10th, 2019 at 5:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:20pm from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
July 28th, 2019 at 5:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:04pm from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4752.
July 21st, 2019 at 2:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL 7652, the 6:15pm from Secaucus is cancelled Sunday, 7/21 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7252, the 6:28pm from Secaucus.
July 7th, 2019 at 5:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:26pm from Hazlet, is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier connection.
June 1st, 2019 at 5:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:04pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #7253.
May 27th, 2019 at 5:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:10pm from Little Silver, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
May 4th, 2019 at 5:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7252, the 5:20pm from Middletown, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
February 16th, 2019 at 5:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7252, the 5:10pm from Little Silver, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near Red Bank.
January 20th, 2019 at 6:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7252, the 5:20pm from Middletown, is up to 40 min. late due to a down tree in the overhead wires near Red Bank.
January 12th, 2019 at 6:24pm
Northeast Corridor
Update 2: NJCL train #7252, the 5:40pm from South Amboy, is up to 40 min. late following earlier police assistance at South Amboy.
January 12th, 2019 at 6:11pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #7252, the 5:40pm from South Amboy, is up to 30 min. late due to police assistance at South Amboy.
January 12th, 2019 at 5:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7252, the 5:40pm from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to police assistance.
November 3rd, 2018 at 5:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7252, the 5:19pm from Middletown, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 29th, 2018 at 5:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:40pm from South Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
July 21st, 2018 at 6:30pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NJCL train #7252 the 5:10pm from Little Silver is now up to 80 min. late due to an earlier track condition.
July 21st, 2018 at 5:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252 the 5:10pm from Little Silver is up to 20 min. late due to police activity ahead. An update will follow.
July 14th, 2018 at 5:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:30pm from Aberdeen-Matawan, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
July 7th, 2018 at 5:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252 the 5:10pm from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier delayed connection.
June 16th, 2018 at 5:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:20pm from Middletown is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 28th, 2018 at 6:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252 the 5:40pm from South Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 24th, 2017 at 5:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:04pm from Long Branch, is CANCELLED due to operational issues. Customers to train #7256, the 6:04pm from Long Branch.
November 19th, 2017 at 5:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252 the 5:19pm from Middletown is up to 20 min. late due to earlier deer striking west of Middletown.
July 15th, 2017 at 5:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:50pm from Woodbridge is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on