NJCL Train #7252 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 17:04 - LONG BRANCH
  • 17:10 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 17:14 - RED BANK
  • 17:20 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 17:26 - HAZLET
  • 17:30 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 17:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 17:44 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 17:50 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 17:58 - RAHWAY
  • 18:02 - LINDEN
  • 18:08 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:11 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 18:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:21 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:28 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:41 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 14th, 2018 at 5:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:30pm from Aberdeen-Matawan, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
July 7th, 2018 at 5:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252 the 5:10pm from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier delayed connection.
June 16th, 2018 at 5:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:20pm from Middletown is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 28th, 2018 at 6:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252 the 5:40pm from South Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 24th, 2017 at 5:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:04pm from Long Branch, is CANCELLED due to operational issues. Customers to train #7256, the 6:04pm from Long Branch.
November 19th, 2017 at 5:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252 the 5:19pm from Middletown is up to 20 min. late due to earlier deer striking west of Middletown.
July 15th, 2017 at 5:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:50pm from Woodbridge is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
October 29th, 2016 at 6:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 6:28pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier Portal Bridge opening.
October 15th, 2016 at 5:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:40pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 17th, 2016 at 6:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7252 the 5:30pm from Matawan is up to 60 min. late, due to an earlier Morgan bridge opening.
September 17th, 2016 at 5:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252 the 5:30pm from Matawan is delayed due to Morgan bridge opening. Update to follow.
September 11th, 2016 at 6:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 6:28pm from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead and Amtrak track maintenance.
September 10th, 2016 at 6:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 6:28pm from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier delayed train and Amtrak track maintenance.
May 28th, 2016 at 6:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252 the 5:50pm from Woodbridge is up to 25 minutes late, due to bridge opening.
February 20th, 2016 at 6:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252 the 6:29pm from Sec is up to 12 min. late, due to Amtrak programmed maintenance.
November 21st, 2015 at 6:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE 3: NJCL train #7252 5:42pm from South Amboy is disabled again and is cancelled due to an ongoing mechanical problem; passengers may use train #7656.
November 21st, 2015 at 6:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE 2: NJCL train #7252 the 5:42pm from South Amboy WILL OPERATE and is up to 40 minutes late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 21st, 2015 at 6:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #7252 the 5:42pm from South Amboy is cancelled, due to a mechanical problem.
November 21st, 2015 at 5:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252 the 5:42pm from South Amboy is disabled near Aberdeen-Matawan.
August 2nd, 2015 at 5:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252 the 5:46pm from Perth Amboy is up to 15 min. late, due to heavy passengers travel.
July 12th, 2015 at 5:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252 the 5:12pm from Little Silver is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection.
July 3rd, 2015 at 5:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7252, the 5:22pm from Middletown is on the move and is delayed up to 15 minutes due to earlier fire department activity.
July 3rd, 2015 at 5:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:22pm from Middletown is stopped due to fire department activity ahead, and is currently delayed up to 15 minutes.
May 31st, 2015 at 5:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:16pm from Red Bank, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on