NJCL Train #7252 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 17:04 - LONG BRANCH
  • 17:07 - MONMOUTH PARK
  • 17:10 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 17:14 - RED BANK
  • 17:20 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 17:26 - HAZLET
  • 17:30 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 17:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 17:44 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 17:50 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 17:58 - RAHWAY
  • 18:02 - LINDEN
  • 18:08 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:11 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 18:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:21 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:28 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:41 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 10th, 2019 at 5:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:20pm from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
July 28th, 2019 at 5:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:04pm from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4752.
July 21st, 2019 at 2:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL 7652, the 6:15pm from Secaucus is cancelled Sunday, 7/21 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7252, the 6:28pm from Secaucus.
July 7th, 2019 at 5:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:26pm from Hazlet, is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier connection.
June 1st, 2019 at 5:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:04pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #7253.
May 27th, 2019 at 5:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:10pm from Little Silver, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
May 4th, 2019 at 5:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7252, the 5:20pm from Middletown, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
February 16th, 2019 at 5:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7252, the 5:10pm from Little Silver, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near Red Bank.
January 20th, 2019 at 6:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7252, the 5:20pm from Middletown, is up to 40 min. late due to a down tree in the overhead wires near Red Bank.
January 12th, 2019 at 6:24pm
Northeast Corridor
Update 2: NJCL train #7252, the 5:40pm from South Amboy, is up to 40 min. late following earlier police assistance at South Amboy.
January 12th, 2019 at 6:11pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #7252, the 5:40pm from South Amboy, is up to 30 min. late due to police assistance at South Amboy.
January 12th, 2019 at 5:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7252, the 5:40pm from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to police assistance.
November 3rd, 2018 at 5:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7252, the 5:19pm from Middletown, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 29th, 2018 at 5:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:40pm from South Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
July 21st, 2018 at 6:30pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NJCL train #7252 the 5:10pm from Little Silver is now up to 80 min. late due to an earlier track condition.
July 21st, 2018 at 5:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252 the 5:10pm from Little Silver is up to 20 min. late due to police activity ahead. An update will follow.
July 14th, 2018 at 5:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:30pm from Aberdeen-Matawan, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
July 7th, 2018 at 5:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252 the 5:10pm from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier delayed connection.
June 16th, 2018 at 5:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:20pm from Middletown is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 28th, 2018 at 6:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252 the 5:40pm from South Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 24th, 2017 at 5:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:04pm from Long Branch, is CANCELLED due to operational issues. Customers to train #7256, the 6:04pm from Long Branch.
November 19th, 2017 at 5:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252 the 5:19pm from Middletown is up to 20 min. late due to earlier deer striking west of Middletown.
July 15th, 2017 at 5:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 5:50pm from Woodbridge is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
October 29th, 2016 at 6:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7252, the 6:28pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier Portal Bridge opening.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on