NJCL Train #7244
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 15:04 - LONG BRANCH
  • 15:11 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 15:14 - RED BANK
  • 15:20 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 15:26 - HAZLET
  • 15:30 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 15:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 15:44 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 15:50 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 15:53 - AVENEL
  • 15:59 - RAHWAY
  • 16:03 - LINDEN
  • 16:09 - ELIZABETH
  • 16:12 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 16:16 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 16:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 16:30 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:43 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 17th, 2021 at 4:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 4:43 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 mins. late due to heavy ridership.
September 26th, 2021 at 5:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 4:43 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 minutes late due to accommodating customers from MetLife Stadium.
August 29th, 2021 at 3:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 4:43 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to late connection train #4744.
July 11th, 2021 at 3:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 3:04 PM departure from Long Branch, is up to 15 minutes late due to late connection train #4744.
July 10th, 2021 at 3:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 3:04 PM departure from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to a late connection with train #4744. An update will follow.
July 5th, 2021 at 4:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 4:43 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to heavy customer travel.
June 26th, 2021 at 3:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 4:43 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier congestion near Long Branch.
June 12th, 2021 at 3:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 3:04 PM departure from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4744.
June 12th, 2021 at 3:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 3:04 PM departure from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to a late connection with train #4744. An update will follow.
May 29th, 2021 at 3:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 4:43 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue near Middletown.
May 16th, 2021 at 4:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 4:43 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
March 28th, 2021 at 3:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 4:43 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
March 14th, 2021 at 4:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 4:43 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 1st, 2020 at 11:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 3:04 PM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7248, the 4:04 PM departure from Long Branch.
June 29th, 2020 at 4:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 4:43 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #7844 ahead.
May 3rd, 2020 at 3:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 3:04 PM departure from Long Branch, was cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7252, the 5:04 PM departure from Long Branch.
April 13th, 2020 at 3:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update:NJCL train #7244, the 3:04 PM from Long Branch, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7248, the 4:04 PM from Long Branch.
March 20th, 2020 at 4:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 4:43 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier unruly passenger.
March 8th, 2020 at 3:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 4:43PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical problems.
February 16th, 2020 at 3:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 4:43PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to a late connection.
December 21st, 2019 at 3:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 3:26pm from Hazlet, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #7245.
December 1st, 2019 at 3:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 3:04pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #7245.
November 10th, 2019 at 3:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244 the 3:20pm from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 2nd, 2019 at 4:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244 the 3:50pm from Woodbridge is up to 20 min. late due to a medical emergency.

Joe's Twitter Timeline