NJCL Train #7244 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 15:04 - LONG BRANCH
  • 15:11 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 15:14 - RED BANK
  • 15:20 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 15:26 - HAZLET
  • 15:30 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 15:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 15:44 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 15:50 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 15:53 - AVENEL
  • 15:59 - RAHWAY
  • 16:03 - LINDEN
  • 16:09 - ELIZABETH
  • 16:12 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 16:16 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 16:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 16:30 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:43 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 3rd, 2020 at 3:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 3:04 PM departure from Long Branch, was cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7252, the 5:04 PM departure from Long Branch.
April 13th, 2020 at 3:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update:NJCL train #7244, the 3:04 PM from Long Branch, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7248, the 4:04 PM from Long Branch.
March 20th, 2020 at 4:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 4:43 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier unruly passenger.
March 8th, 2020 at 3:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 4:43PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical problems.
February 16th, 2020 at 3:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 4:43PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to a late connection.
December 21st, 2019 at 3:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 3:26pm from Hazlet, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #7245.
December 1st, 2019 at 3:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 3:04pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #7245.
November 10th, 2019 at 3:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244 the 3:20pm from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 2nd, 2019 at 4:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244 the 3:50pm from Woodbridge is up to 20 min. late due to a medical emergency.
September 28th, 2019 at 4:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 4:30pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
August 18th, 2019 at 5:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update 2: NJCL train #7244, the 4:30pm from SEC, is cancelled due to mechanical problems.
August 18th, 2019 at 5:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update 1: NJCL train #7244, the 4:30pm from SEC, is subject to up to 15 min. delays due to mechanical problems.
August 18th, 2019 at 4:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 4:30pm from SEC, is subject to up to 15 min. delays due to mechanical problems.
August 10th, 2019 at 4:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 4:30pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 27th, 2019 at 3:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7244, the 3:26pm from Hazlet, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #7245.
July 27th, 2019 at 3:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 3:04pm from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #7245.
July 6th, 2019 at 3:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 3:14pm from Red Bank, is up to 10 min. late due to heavy travel.
June 23rd, 2019 at 4:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7244, the 3:30pm from Matawan, is up to 60 min. late due to earlier police activity at Matawan.
June 23rd, 2019 at 4:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 3:30pm from Matawan, is up to 40 min. late due to late connections and heavy travel.
May 27th, 2019 at 3:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7244, the 3:04pm from Long Branch, is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 16th, 2019 at 3:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7244, the 3:14pm from Red Bank, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Red Bank.
February 16th, 2019 at 3:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7244, the 3:14pm from Red Bank, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Red Bank.
January 20th, 2019 at 3:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7244, the 3:20pm from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late due to a down tree in the overhead wires near Red Bank.
January 6th, 2019 at 4:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7244, the 4:30pm from Secaucus, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to requested police assistance at Secaucus.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on