NJCL Train #7240
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 14:04 - LONG BRANCH
  • 14:10 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 14:14 - RED BANK
  • 14:20 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 14:26 - HAZLET
  • 14:30 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 14:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 14:44 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 14:50 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 14:58 - RAHWAY
  • 15:02 - LINDEN
  • 15:08 - ELIZABETH
  • 15:11 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 15:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 15:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 15:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 31st, 2021 at 3:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 25 min. late due to earlier congestion.
May 31st, 2021 at 2:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion.
May 29th, 2021 at 2:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to a signal issue near Middletown.
May 23rd, 2021 at 2:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. due to earlier mechanical issues.
May 15th, 2021 at 2:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. due to being held for an earlier connection with train #4740.
February 15th, 2021 at 2:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 2:04 PM from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 6th, 2021 at 2:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 2:04 PM from Long Branch is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 6th, 2021 at 2:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 2:04 PM from Long Branch is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
January 18th, 2021 at 2:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. due to being held for an earlier connection with train #4740.
August 9th, 2020 at 11:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 2:04 PM from Long Branch, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7244, the 3:04 PM from Long Branch.
June 23rd, 2020 at 2:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Long Branch.
June 17th, 2020 at 2:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Middletown.
May 3rd, 2020 at 1:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 2:04 PM from Long Branch, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7244, the 3:04 PM from Long Branch.
April 22nd, 2020 at 3:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.
April 20th, 2020 at 2:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 12th, 2020 at 1:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Correction: NJCL train #7240, the 2:04 PM from Long Branch, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7244, the 3:04 PM from Long Branch.
April 12th, 2020 at 12:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 1:19 Pm from Bay Head, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7244, the 2:19 from Bay Head
April 10th, 2020 at 2:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update:NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min late due to an earlier motor vehicle accident near the tracks in Red Bank.
April 10th, 2020 at 2:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to a 30 min delay due to a motor vehicle accident near the tracks in Red Bank.
March 24th, 2020 at 2:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier track maintenance.
February 15th, 2020 at 3:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7240, the 3:42PM arrival into PSNY., is up to 20 min. late due to signal issues near Spring Lake.
February 15th, 2020 at 2:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42PM arrival into PSNY., is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues near Spring Lake.
January 20th, 2020 at 2:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Correction: NJCL train #7240, the 2:30 from Aberdeen-Matawan, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 20th, 2020 at 2:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 2:26 p.m. from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.

Joe's Twitter Timeline