NJCL Train #7240
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 14:04 - LONG BRANCH
  • 14:10 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 14:14 - RED BANK
  • 14:20 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 14:26 - HAZLET
  • 14:30 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 14:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 14:44 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 14:50 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 14:58 - RAHWAY
  • 15:02 - LINDEN
  • 15:08 - ELIZABETH
  • 15:11 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 15:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 15:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 15:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 20th, 2021 at 3:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near Woodbridge.
November 13th, 2021 at 2:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due slippery rail conditions.
October 16th, 2021 at 2:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into New York, is up to 15 min. late due to crossing gates issues.
October 2nd, 2021 at 2:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min late due to late connection with train #4740.
September 18th, 2021 at 2:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 2:04 PM departure from Long Branch, is up to 30 min. late due to a late connection with train #4740.
August 15th, 2021 at 2:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 mins. late due to an earlier late connection at Long Branch.
July 17th, 2021 at 2:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into New York, is up to 20 min. late due to crossing gates issues.
July 11th, 2021 at 2:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 2:04 PM departure from Long Branch, is up to 15 minutes late due to late connection train #4740.
June 26th, 2021 at 3:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 45 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier late train #7241.
May 31st, 2021 at 3:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 25 min. late due to earlier congestion.
May 31st, 2021 at 2:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion.
May 29th, 2021 at 2:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to a signal issue near Middletown.
May 23rd, 2021 at 2:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. due to earlier mechanical issues.
May 15th, 2021 at 2:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. due to being held for an earlier connection with train #4740.
February 15th, 2021 at 2:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 2:04 PM from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 6th, 2021 at 2:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 2:04 PM from Long Branch is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 6th, 2021 at 2:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 2:04 PM from Long Branch is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
January 18th, 2021 at 2:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. due to being held for an earlier connection with train #4740.
August 9th, 2020 at 11:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 2:04 PM from Long Branch, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7244, the 3:04 PM from Long Branch.
June 23rd, 2020 at 2:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Long Branch.
June 17th, 2020 at 2:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Middletown.
May 3rd, 2020 at 1:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 2:04 PM from Long Branch, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7244, the 3:04 PM from Long Branch.
April 22nd, 2020 at 3:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.
April 20th, 2020 at 2:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7240, the 3:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline