MNE Train #6928 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 15:05 - DOVER
  • 15:12 - DENVILLE
  • 15:19 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 15:23 - MORRISTOWN
  • 15:27 - CONVENT
  • 15:31 - MADISON
  • 15:35 - CHATHAM
  • 15:42 - SUMMIT
  • 15:47 - SHORT HILLS
  • 15:50 - MILLBURN
  • 15:54 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 15:57 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 16:01 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 16:04 - ORANGE
  • 16:07 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 16:10 - EAST ORANGE
  • 16:16 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 16:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:39 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 27th, 2019 at 4:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6928, the 4:25pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
July 21st, 2019 at 5:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6928, the 4:39pm PSNY arrival is up to 35 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
June 16th, 2019 at 2:54pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6928, the 3:05pm from Dover, is cancelled Sunday, 6/16 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6930, the 4:05pm from Dover.
June 1st, 2019 at 3:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update 2: M&E train #6928, the 3:05pm from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to engineer availability.
June 1st, 2019 at 3:00pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6928, the 3:05pm from Dover, will operate today, 6/1.
June 1st, 2019 at 2:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
Correction: M&E train #6928, the 3:05pm from Dover, is cancelled today, 6/1 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6930, the 4:05pm from Dover.
June 1st, 2019 at 12:47pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6928, the 3:05pm from Dover, is cancelled today, 6/1 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6230, the 4:05pm from Dover.
December 9th, 2018 at 3:06pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6928 the 3:05pm from Dover is cancelled Sun 12/9 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6930 the 4:05pm from Dover.
July 15th, 2018 at 2:54pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6928, the 3:05pm from Dover, will not operate TODAY. Customers may use train #6930, the 4:05pm from Dover.
June 3rd, 2018 at 3:47pm
Morris & Essex Line
Morris & Essex Line train #6928 the 3:35pm from Chatham is up to 15 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
March 24th, 2018 at 4:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6928, the 4:25pm from Sec. is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
March 7th, 2018 at 3:54pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6928 the 3:35pm from Chatham is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier overhead wire problem.
July 4th, 2017 at 3:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6928, the 3:12pm from Denville is up to 20 min. late, due to a switch problem.
March 14th, 2017 at 5:47pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6928, the 3:54pm from Maplewood is CANCELLED due to a downed tree in the overhead wire near Mountain Station.
March 14th, 2017 at 4:18pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6928, the 3:54pm from Maplewood is currently delayed due to a downed tree in the overhead wire near Mountain Station. An update will follow.
March 5th, 2017 at 4:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6928 the 4:25pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier overhead wire problem.
February 25th, 2017 at 4:21pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6928, the 3:35pm from Chatham, is CANCELLED at Madison due to a tree in the overhead wires ahead.
February 25th, 2017 at 3:45pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6928, the 3:35pm from Chatham, is currently delayed at Madison due to report of a tree in the overhead wires ahead. An update will follow.
October 22nd, 2016 at 4:04pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6928 the 3:42pm from Summit is up to 25 min. late due to heavy passenger travel from cancelled train #6926.
September 11th, 2016 at 4:37pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6928, the 4:25pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
September 10th, 2016 at 4:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6928, the 4:25pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance and an earlier Portal Bridge opening.
February 20th, 2016 at 4:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6928 the 4:39pm arrival into NYPS is up to 15 min. late, due to Amtrak programmed maintenance.
January 31st, 2016 at 4:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6928 the 4:39pm arrival into NYPS is up to 10 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 16th, 2014 at 4:45pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6928 the 4:39pm NYPS arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to heavy passenger travel.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on