MNE Train #6667 to DOVER

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 20:05 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 20:22 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 20:29 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 20:32 - ORANGE
  • 20:37 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 20:41 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 20:45 - MILLBURN
  • 20:49 - SHORT HILLS
  • 20:55 - SUMMIT
  • 21:01 - CHATHAM
  • 21:05 - MADISON
  • 21:10 - CONVENT
  • 21:14 - MORRISTOWN
  • 21:18 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 21:26 - DENVILLE
  • 21:35 - DOVER

Latest alerts

March 10th, 2020 at 8:31pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6667, the 9:35PM arrival into Dover, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier track condition.
February 14th, 2020 at 8:41pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6667, the 9:35PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion near PSNY.
February 6th, 2020 at 8:31pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6667, the 9:35PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a signal problem.
January 27th, 2020 at 7:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6667, the 8:05pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #6671, the 8:51pm from PSNY.
January 13th, 2020 at 6:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6667, the 8:05 p.m. from PSNY will operate today- 01/13/20.
January 13th, 2020 at 6:18pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6667, the 8:05 p.m. from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6671, the 8:51 p.m. from PSNY.
December 27th, 2019 at 7:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6667, the 8:05 p.m. from PSNY, will operate today, 12/27.
December 27th, 2019 at 6:55pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6667, the 8:05 p.m. from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6671, the 8:51 p.m. from PSNY.
November 14th, 2019 at 7:24pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6667 the 8:05pm from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6671 the 8:51pm from PSNY.
November 14th, 2019 at 7:07pm
Morris & Essex Line
MM&E train #6667 the 8:05pm from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6671 the 8:51pm from PSNY.
October 25th, 2019 at 8:36pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6667, the 8:22pm from Broad St, is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to switch problems near Broad St.
October 4th, 2019 at 9:02pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6667, the 8:55pm from Summit, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
September 19th, 2019 at 9:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6667, the 8:22pm from Broad St, is up to 45 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 19th, 2019 at 8:41pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6667, the 8:22pm from Broad St, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
September 10th, 2019 at 8:32pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6667, the 8:05pm from PSNY is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 29th, 2019 at 8:27pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6667, the 8:22pm from Broad St, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier medical emergency.
August 22nd, 2019 at 8:28pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6667, the 8:05pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due a medical emergency.
August 14th, 2019 at 8:53pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6667, the 8:45pm from Millburn, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
July 30th, 2019 at 8:47pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6667, the 8:29pm from Brick Church, is up to 20 min. late due to late train #341 ahead.
June 28th, 2019 at 9:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6667, the 9:26pm from Denville, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
June 26th, 2019 at 8:11pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6667, the 8:05pm from PSNY, was cancelled Wednesday, 6/26 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6671, the 8:51pm from PSNY.
April 24th, 2019 at 8:22pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6667, the 8:22 pm from Broad St, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
March 12th, 2019 at 8:30pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6667, the 8:22pm from Broad St, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to police activity.
February 27th, 2019 at 7:50pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6667, the 8:05pm from PSNY is cancelled Wednesday, 2/27. Customers to train #3883 the 8:07pm from PSNY to Secaucus and a passenger extra service train from Secaucus to Dover.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on