MNE Train #6636 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 10:49 - DOVER
  • 10:58 - DENVILLE
  • 11:01 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 11:07 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 11:11 - MORRISTOWN
  • 11:15 - CONVENT
  • 11:19 - MADISON
  • 11:23 - CHATHAM
  • 11:29 - SUMMIT
  • 11:33 - SHORT HILLS
  • 11:36 - MILLBURN
  • 11:40 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 11:43 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 11:48 - ORANGE
  • 11:51 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 11:57 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 12:07 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:21 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 22nd, 2019 at 11:08am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6636, the 10:58am from Denville, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
April 24th, 2019 at 11:16am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6636, the 11:07am from Morris Plains, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 4th, 2019 at 12:37pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6636 the 11:48am from Orange is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0420 the 12:02pm from Orange and train #6640 the 1:04pm from Newark Broad Street.
April 4th, 2019 at 12:29pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6636 the 11:48am from Orange is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0420 the 12:02pm from Orange.
April 4th, 2019 at 12:22pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6636 the 11:48am from Orange is up to 35 min. late due to mechanical problems.
April 4th, 2019 at 12:14pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6636 the 11:48am from Orange is up to 25 min. late due to mechanical problems.
April 4th, 2019 at 12:10pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6636 the 11:48am from Orange is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 15th, 2019 at 11:13am
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6636 the 10:49am from Dover was cancelled today Friday, 3/15 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6640 the 11:58am from Dover.
March 15th, 2019 at 11:01am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6636 the 10:49am from Dover is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
March 5th, 2019 at 12:25pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6636 the 11:53pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak Ice Patrol in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
March 4th, 2019 at 9:47am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6636, the 10:49am from Dover, is cancelled Monday, 3/4 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6640, the 11:58am from Dover making an extra stop at Mount Tabor.
February 26th, 2019 at 11:42am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6636, the 11:33am from Short Hills, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 21st, 2019 at 10:57am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6636, the 10:49am from Dover, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #6640, the 11:58am from Dover.
February 12th, 2019 at 10:21am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6636, the 10:49am from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier disabled NJ TRANSIT train in the north tube of the Hudson River Tunnel.
February 8th, 2019 at 11:02am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6636, the 10:58am from Denville, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #0851 and track maintenance.
January 17th, 2019 at 11:47am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6636, the 11:36am from Millburn, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 15th, 2019 at 11:32am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6636, the 11:23am from Chatham, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 4th, 2019 at 12:01pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6636, the 11:57am from Newark Broad St., is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from track maintenance.
January 2nd, 2019 at 11:54am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6636, the 11:48am from Orange, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 27th, 2018 at 11:43am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6636, the 11:33am from Short Hills, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 26th, 2018 at 11:58am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6636, the 11:43am from South Orange, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 28th, 2018 at 11:24am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6636, the 11:15am from Convent, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 21st, 2018 at 12:16pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6636, the 12:07pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 8th, 2018 at 12:17pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6636, the 12:07pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to police assistance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on