MNE Train #6627 to DOVER

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 12:46 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 12:56 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:05 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 13:11 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 13:14 - ORANGE
  • 13:19 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 13:22 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 13:26 - MILLBURN
  • 13:29 - SHORT HILLS
  • 13:34 - SUMMIT
  • 13:40 - CHATHAM
  • 13:44 - MADISON
  • 13:48 - CONVENT
  • 13:52 - MORRISTOWN
  • 13:56 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 14:04 - DENVILLE
  • 14:15 - DOVER

Latest alerts

February 7th, 2020 at 2:25pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6627, the 2:15PM arrival into Dover, is cancelled due to overhead wire problems at Newark Broad St. Please take train #6631, the 3:25PM arrival into Dover.
February 6th, 2020 at 2:01pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6627, the 2:15PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 30th, 2020 at 1:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6627, the 2:15PM arrival into Dover, is up to 30 min. late due an earlier mechanical issue.
January 30th, 2020 at 1:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6627, the 2:15PM arrival into Dover, is subject to up to 25-minute. delay due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
November 13th, 2019 at 2:10pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6627, the 1:29pm from Short Hills, is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier trespasser fatality.
November 11th, 2019 at 1:57pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6627, the 1:44pm from Madison, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 24th, 2019 at 1:15pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6627, the 1:05pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
August 7th, 2019 at 2:21pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6627, the 2:15pm Dover arrival is subject to a 20 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
May 31st, 2019 at 1:56pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6627, the 1:44pm from Madison, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 30th, 2019 at 1:56pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6627, the 1:44pm from Madison, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 15th, 2019 at 1:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6627 the 1:19pm from South Orange is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
February 27th, 2019 at 12:59pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6627, the 12:46pm from PSNY is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled Amtrak train.
January 28th, 2019 at 1:54pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6627 the 1:44pm from Madison is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 24th, 2019 at 1:13pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6627, the 1:05pm from Newark Broad St., is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier Portal Bridge opening.
January 23rd, 2019 at 1:58pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6627 the 1:44pm from Madison is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 22nd, 2019 at 2:05pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6627, the 1:56pm from Morris Plains, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 17th, 2019 at 1:57pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6627, the 1:48pm from Convent, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 16th, 2019 at 1:54pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6627, the 1:44pm from Madison, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 11th, 2019 at 1:59pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6627, the 1:48pm from Convent, is up to 15 min. late following late #3843 with earlier police activity near Secaucus.
December 26th, 2018 at 1:26pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6627, the 1:14pm from Orange, is up to 10 min. late following late train #419.
December 20th, 2018 at 1:48pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6627, the 1:34pm from Summit, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Amtrak signal issues near PSNY.
December 18th, 2018 at 2:02pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6627, the 1:34pm from Summit is up to 20 min. late due to earlier Amtrak track work near PSNY and a bridge strike near Summit.
December 18th, 2018 at 1:59pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6627, the 1:34pm from Summit is up to 20 min. late due to earlier Amtrak track work near PSNY and a bridge strike near Summit.
December 3rd, 2018 at 1:12pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6627, the 1:05pm from Newark Broad St., is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on