RARV Train #5730 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 09:18 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 09:22 - ANNANDALE
  • 09:26 - LEBANON
  • 09:32 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 09:39 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 09:48 - RARITAN
  • 09:51 - SOMERVILLE
  • 09:56 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 09:59 - BOUND BROOK
  • 10:05 - DUNELLEN
  • 10:10 - PLAINFIELD
  • 10:13 - NETHERWOOD
  • 10:16 - FANWOOD
  • 10:21 - WESTFIELD
  • 10:26 - CRANFORD
  • 10:31 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 10:35 - UNION
  • 10:48 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 10th, 2018 at 9:34am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5730, the 9:48am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 7th, 2018 at 9:35am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5730, the 9:48am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 6th, 2018 at 9:55am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5730, the 9:48am from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
December 5th, 2018 at 9:49am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5730, the 9:48am from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 3rd, 2018 at 10:13am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5730, the 9:48am from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
November 23rd, 2018 at 10:18am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5730 the 9:18am from High Bridge is up to 60 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 14th, 2018 at 10:54am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5730, the 10:48am Newark Penn station arrival is up to 10 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance.
November 2nd, 2018 at 10:30am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5730, the 9:18am from High Bridge was cancelled from High Bridge and Annandale and originated from Lebanon today Friday 11/02.A NJ Transit extra service train will depart Raritan at 9:48am making local stops to Newark Penn Station.
November 2nd, 2018 at 10:03am
Raritan Valley Line
1 of 2 RVL train #5730 the 9:18am from High Bridge, is delayed due to equipment availability. An update will follow. A NJ Transit extra service train
October 22nd, 2018 at 9:29am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5730 the 9:18am from High Bridge is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 22nd, 2018 at 9:24am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5730 the 9:18am from High Bridge is delayed due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
September 24th, 2018 at 10:51am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5730, the 10:48am the Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on