RARV Train #5730 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 09:18 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 09:22 - ANNANDALE
  • 09:26 - LEBANON
  • 09:32 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 09:39 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 09:48 - RARITAN
  • 09:51 - SOMERVILLE
  • 09:56 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 09:59 - BOUND BROOK
  • 10:05 - DUNELLEN
  • 10:10 - PLAINFIELD
  • 10:13 - NETHERWOOD
  • 10:16 - FANWOOD
  • 10:21 - WESTFIELD
  • 10:26 - CRANFORD
  • 10:31 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 10:35 - UNION
  • 10:48 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 13th, 2019 at 10:41am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5730 the 10:31am from Roselle Park is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a freight train.
March 1st, 2019 at 11:20am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5730, the 10:31am from Roselle Park, is up to 60 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier Conrail signal issues near Newark and congestion from a freight train ahead.
March 1st, 2019 at 9:51am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5730, the 9:18am from High Bridge, is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier Conrail signal issues near Newark.
February 25th, 2019 at 9:55am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5730 the 9:48am from Raritan is up to 15 min late due to an earlier track obstruction ahead.
January 29th, 2019 at 9:31am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5730, the 9:18am from High Bridge, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #5711.
December 19th, 2018 at 9:35am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5730, the 9:48am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 18th, 2018 at 9:43am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5730, the 9:48am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to programmed track maintenance.
December 17th, 2018 at 9:39am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5730, the 9:48am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 14th, 2018 at 9:36am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5730, the 9:48am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 13th, 2018 at 9:40am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5730, the 9:48am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 11th, 2018 at 9:42am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5730, the 9:48am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 10th, 2018 at 9:34am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5730, the 9:48am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 7th, 2018 at 9:35am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5730, the 9:48am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 6th, 2018 at 9:55am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5730, the 9:48am from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
December 5th, 2018 at 9:49am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5730, the 9:48am from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 3rd, 2018 at 10:13am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5730, the 9:48am from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
November 23rd, 2018 at 10:18am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5730 the 9:18am from High Bridge is up to 60 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 14th, 2018 at 10:54am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5730, the 10:48am Newark Penn station arrival is up to 10 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance.
November 2nd, 2018 at 10:30am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5730, the 9:18am from High Bridge was cancelled from High Bridge and Annandale and originated from Lebanon today Friday 11/02.A NJ Transit extra service train will depart Raritan at 9:48am making local stops to Newark Penn Station.
November 2nd, 2018 at 10:03am
Princeton Shuttle
1 of 2 RVL train #5730 the 9:18am from High Bridge, is delayed due to equipment availability. An update will follow. A NJ Transit extra service train
October 22nd, 2018 at 9:29am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5730 the 9:18am from High Bridge is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 22nd, 2018 at 9:24am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5730 the 9:18am from High Bridge is delayed due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
September 24th, 2018 at 10:51am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5730, the 10:48am the Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on