RARV Train #5538 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 22:16 - RARITAN
  • 22:19 - SOMERVILLE
  • 22:23 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 22:26 - BOUND BROOK
  • 22:32 - DUNELLEN
  • 22:37 - PLAINFIELD
  • 22:40 - NETHERWOOD
  • 22:44 - FANWOOD
  • 22:49 - WESTFIELD
  • 22:54 - CRANFORD
  • 22:59 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 23:03 - UNION
  • 23:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 3rd, 2020 at 8:33pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
RVL train #5538, the 10:16 PM departure from Raritan is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5540, the 11:38 PM departure from Raritan.
April 26th, 2020 at 10:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5538, the 11:15PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to a pedestrian strike near Union. Please take train #5540, the 11:36PM from Raritan.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on