RARV Train #5456 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 21:53 - RARITAN
  • 21:56 - SOMERVILLE
  • 22:01 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 22:04 - BOUND BROOK
  • 22:09 - DUNELLEN
  • 22:14 - PLAINFIELD
  • 22:17 - NETHERWOOD
  • 22:21 - FANWOOD
  • 22:25 - WESTFIELD
  • 22:30 - CRANFORD
  • 22:35 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 22:39 - UNION
  • 22:50 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 3rd, 2018 at 9:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5456, the 9:53pm from Raritan, is cancelled Monday, 12/3 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #5458, the 11:38pm from Raritan.
October 11th, 2018 at 10:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5456 the 9:53pm from Raritan is cancelled due to a trespasser strike near Bound Brook station. Customers to train #5458 the 11:38pm from Raritan.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on