RVL Train #5456
to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 22:09 - RARITAN
  • 22:12 - SOMERVILLE
  • 22:17 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 22:20 - BOUND BROOK
  • 22:25 - DUNELLEN
  • 22:30 - PLAINFIELD
  • 22:33 - NETHERWOOD
  • 22:37 - FANWOOD
  • 22:41 - WESTFIELD
  • 22:46 - CRANFORD
  • 22:51 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 22:55 - UNION
  • 23:06 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 21st, 2021 at 10:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5456, the 10:09 PM departure from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due a mechanical issue.
November 30th, 2021 at 10:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5456, the 10:09 PM departure from Raritan, is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier police assistance at Dunellen.
November 18th, 2021 at 10:48pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5456, the 11:06 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from disabled train #5193 near Fanwood.
August 25th, 2021 at 10:54pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5456, the 11:06 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is currently delayed at Fanwood due to a request for police assistance for an unruly customer. An update to follow.
May 24th, 2021 at 10:53pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5456, the 11:06 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, was cancelled due to an earlier pedestrian fatality near Union Station. Please take train #5458 the 11:38 PM from Raritan.
February 16th, 2021 at 10:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5456, the 11:06 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 minutes late due to an earlier mechanical problem after striking a deer near Somerville.
December 31st, 2020 at 11:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5456, the 11:06 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is subject to a delay at Cranford due to a mechanical problem. An update to follow.
March 19th, 2020 at 10:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5456, the 11:06 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 40 min. late due to crew availability.
January 30th, 2020 at 10:52pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5456, the 11:06pm arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity near Westfield.
January 30th, 2020 at 10:46pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5456, the 11:06pm arrival into Newark Penn Station, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to police activity near Westfield.
December 26th, 2019 at 11:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5456, the 10:55pm from Union, is up to 30 min. late due to police assistance.
July 1st, 2019 at 10:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5456, the 9:53pm from Raritan, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 1st, 2019 at 9:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5456, the 9:53pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
March 27th, 2019 at 10:15pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5456, the 10:01pm from Bridgewater, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 6th, 2019 at 11:17pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5456 the 10:39pm from Union is up to 40 min. late due to a switch problem near Newark.
December 3rd, 2018 at 9:05pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5456, the 9:53pm from Raritan, is cancelled Monday, 12/3 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #5458, the 11:38pm from Raritan.
October 11th, 2018 at 10:09pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5456 the 9:53pm from Raritan is cancelled due to a trespasser strike near Bound Brook station. Customers to train #5458 the 11:38pm from Raritan.

Joe's Twitter Timeline