RARV Train #5456 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 21:53 - RARITAN
  • 21:56 - SOMERVILLE
  • 22:01 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 22:04 - BOUND BROOK
  • 22:09 - DUNELLEN
  • 22:14 - PLAINFIELD
  • 22:17 - NETHERWOOD
  • 22:21 - FANWOOD
  • 22:25 - WESTFIELD
  • 22:30 - CRANFORD
  • 22:35 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 22:39 - UNION
  • 22:50 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 19th, 2020 at 10:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5456, the 11:06 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 40 min. late due to crew availability.
January 30th, 2020 at 10:52pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5456, the 11:06pm arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity near Westfield.
January 30th, 2020 at 10:46pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5456, the 11:06pm arrival into Newark Penn Station, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to police activity near Westfield.
December 26th, 2019 at 11:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5456, the 10:55pm from Union, is up to 30 min. late due to police assistance.
July 1st, 2019 at 10:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5456, the 9:53pm from Raritan, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 1st, 2019 at 9:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5456, the 9:53pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
March 27th, 2019 at 10:15pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5456, the 10:01pm from Bridgewater, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 6th, 2019 at 11:17pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5456 the 10:39pm from Union is up to 40 min. late due to a switch problem near Newark.
December 3rd, 2018 at 9:05pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5456, the 9:53pm from Raritan, is cancelled Monday, 12/3 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #5458, the 11:38pm from Raritan.
October 11th, 2018 at 10:09pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5456 the 9:53pm from Raritan is cancelled due to a trespasser strike near Bound Brook station. Customers to train #5458 the 11:38pm from Raritan.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on