RARV Train #5454 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 20:47 - RARITAN
  • 20:50 - SOMERVILLE
  • 20:55 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 20:58 - BOUND BROOK
  • 21:03 - DUNELLEN
  • 21:08 - PLAINFIELD
  • 21:11 - NETHERWOOD
  • 21:15 - FANWOOD
  • 21:19 - WESTFIELD
  • 21:24 - CRANFORD
  • 21:29 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 21:33 - UNION
  • 21:44 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 22nd, 2019 at 9:24pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5454, the 9:08pm from Plainfield, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a disabled train ahead.
July 24th, 2019 at 9:25pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5454, the 9:03pm from Dunellen is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity.
May 17th, 2019 at 9:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5454 the 8:47pm from Raritan will operate Friday, 5/17.
May 17th, 2019 at 7:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5454 the 8:47pm from Raritan is cancelled Friday, 5/17 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5456 the 9:53pm from Raritan.
February 14th, 2019 at 8:51pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5454, the 8:47pm from Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier delayed train .
December 21st, 2018 at 9:25pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5454, the 9:11pm from Netherwood, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train near Dunellen.
November 19th, 2018 at 9:06pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5454, the 8:55pm from Bridgewater, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 11th, 2018 at 9:25pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5454, the 8:58pm from Bound Brook, is cancelled due to a trespasser strike near Bound Brook.
October 11th, 2018 at 9:18pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5454, the 8:58pm from Bound Brook, is delayed due to a trespasser incident near Bound Brook. Updates to follow.
October 8th, 2018 at 6:13pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5454, the 8:47pm from Raritan, will operate today Monday, 10/08.
October 8th, 2018 at 5:55pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5454, the 8:47pm from Raritan, is cancelled Monday, 10/08 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #5456, the 9:53pm from Raritan.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on