RARV Train #5450 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 18:39 - RARITAN
  • 18:42 - SOMERVILLE
  • 18:47 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 18:50 - BOUND BROOK
  • 18:55 - DUNELLEN
  • 19:00 - PLAINFIELD
  • 19:03 - NETHERWOOD
  • 19:07 - FANWOOD
  • 19:11 - WESTFIELD
  • 19:16 - CRANFORD
  • 19:21 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 19:25 - UNION
  • 19:39 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 19th, 2019 at 5:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5450, the 6:39pm from Raritan will operate Wednesday 6/19 and subject to a 30 min. delay due to equipment availability.
June 19th, 2019 at 5:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5450, the 6:39pm from Raritan is cancelled Wednesday, 6/19 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5452 the 7:52pm from Raritan.
May 14th, 2019 at 7:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5450 the 6:52pm from Somerville is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 14th, 2019 at 6:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5450 the 6:52pm from Somerville is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
February 28th, 2019 at 7:33pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5450, the 7:21pm from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
December 11th, 2018 at 7:48pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5450, the 7:25pm from Union, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains.
November 19th, 2018 at 7:30pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5450 the 6:39pm from Raritan Valley is up to 50 min. due to earlier equipment availability.
November 19th, 2018 at 7:26pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5450 the 6:39pm from Raritan Valley is delayed up to 40 min. due to equipment availability. An update to follow.
November 19th, 2018 at 7:02pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5450 6:39pm from Raritan Valley is delayed up to 30 min. due to equipment availability. An update to follow.
November 15th, 2018 at 6:40pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5450, the 6:39pm from Raritan is cancelled Thursday 11/15 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #5452, the 7:52pm from Raritan.
November 2nd, 2018 at 7:48pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5450, the 7:39pm NPS arrival is up to 15 min late due to congestion.
September 28th, 2018 at 7:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5450, the 6:39pm from Raritan is operating up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 28th, 2018 at 6:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5450, the 6:39pm from Raritan is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
December 18th, 2014 at 7:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5450 the 6:59pm from Netherwood is subject to up to 45 min. late, due to congestion from track condition.
December 16th, 2014 at 7:07pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5450 the 6:35pm from Raritan is up to 35 min. late, due to earlier operational issues.
December 16th, 2014 at 6:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5450 the 6:35pm from Raritan is delayed due to operational issues, resulting from earlier disabled train. Update to follow.
July 8th, 2014 at 7:23pm
Raritan Valley Line
Raritan Valley Line train #5450 the 7:17pm Roselle Park departure is delayed up to 10 minutes due to an earlier delayed train.
July 2nd, 2014 at 7:30pm
Raritan Valley Line
Raritan Valley Line train #5450 the 7:12pm Roselle Park departure is delayed up to 20 minutes due to an earlier signal problem.
June 5th, 2014 at 8:08pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5450 is 55 minutes late due to the signal problem and resulting congestion b/t Cranford and Roselle Park.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on