RVL Train #5447
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 19:00 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:09 - UNION
  • 19:13 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 19:18 - CRANFORD
  • 19:21 - GARWOOD
  • 19:24 - WESTFIELD
  • 19:29 - FANWOOD
  • 19:33 - NETHERWOOD
  • 19:36 - PLAINFIELD
  • 19:41 - DUNELLEN
  • 19:47 - BOUND BROOK
  • 19:50 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 19:55 - SOMERVILLE
  • 20:02 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

September 23rd, 2020 at 7:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5447, the 8:03 PM arrival into Raritan is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance at Roselle Park.
July 20th, 2020 at 6:18pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5447, the 7:00 PM departure from Newark Penn is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5749, the 7:35 PM departure from Newark Penn.
February 27th, 2020 at 7:42pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5447, the 8:03pm arrival Raritan, is up to 25 min. late held for a delayed connection from New York.
February 27th, 2020 at 7:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5447, the 7:36pm from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late held for a delayed connection from New York.
February 27th, 2020 at 7:28pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5447, the 8:03pm from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late held for a delayed connection from New York.
February 6th, 2020 at 7:23pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5447, the 7PM from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled. Please take train #5749, the 7:35PM from Newark Penn making additional stops.
February 6th, 2020 at 7:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5447, the 7PM from Newark Penn Station, is subject to delays of up to 15 mins due to earlier mechanical issues.
January 23rd, 2020 at 7:31pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5447, the 7 p.m. from Newark Penn, has been cancelled due to a mechanical issues. Customers to train #5749, the 7:35 p.m. from Newark Penn Station, making an extra stop at Garwood.
January 23rd, 2020 at 7:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
Train #5447, the 7 p.m. from Newark Penn, is delayed up to 20 minutes due to mechanical problems.
January 3rd, 2020 at 7:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5447, the 7:09 p.m. from Union Station, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #3275.
November 13th, 2019 at 7:43pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5447, the 7:00pm from Newark Penn has been cancelled due to equipment availability. Customer to train #5749 the 7:35pm from Newark Penn Station.
October 8th, 2019 at 7:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5447, the 7:24pm from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late connecting train.
August 5th, 2019 at 7:50pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5447, the 7:41pm from Dunellen, is up to 10 min. late held for an earlier connection at Newark Penn.
July 19th, 2019 at 7:30pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5447, the 7:18pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from late connecting trains at Newark Penn Station.
February 14th, 2019 at 8:17pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5447, the 7:55pm from Somerville, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
February 6th, 2019 at 7:19pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5447 the 7:00pm from Newark Penn Station is subject to a 30 min. delay due to congestion from an Amtrak signal problem near Portal Bridge.
December 11th, 2018 at 7:51pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5447, the 7:33pm from Netherwood, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains.
November 27th, 2018 at 7:18pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5447, the 7:09pm from Union Station is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with #3275.
November 13th, 2018 at 7:49pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5447 the 7:29pm from Fanwood is up to 20 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 30th, 2018 at 7:57pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5447, the 7:29pm from Fanwood is up to 25 min. late due to earlier congestion.
October 16th, 2018 at 6:02pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5447, the 7:01pm from NPS is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #5749, the 7:36pm from NPS making additional stops to High Bridge.
August 24th, 2018 at 5:15pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5447 the 7pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled Friday, 8/24 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5749, the 7:35pm from Newark Penn Station.
August 2nd, 2018 at 7:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5447 the 7:18pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 3rd, 2018 at 8:41pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5447 the 7pm from Newark Penn Station will not operate. Customers may take train #5749 instead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline