RARV Train #5432 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 10:47 - RARITAN
  • 10:50 - SOMERVILLE
  • 10:55 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 10:58 - BOUND BROOK
  • 11:05 - DUNELLEN
  • 11:10 - PLAINFIELD
  • 11:13 - NETHERWOOD
  • 11:17 - FANWOOD
  • 11:22 - WESTFIELD
  • 11:27 - CRANFORD
  • 11:33 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 11:37 - UNION
  • 11:49 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 7th, 2019 at 10:57am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
December 21st, 2018 at 10:37am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is cancelled Friday, 12/21/18 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan.
December 19th, 2018 at 10:35am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 18th, 2018 at 11:37am
Raritan Valley Line
Update 2: RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is up to a 50 min. late due to track maintenance and a signal problem near Bridgewater.
December 18th, 2018 at 11:21am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to track maintenance and a signal problem near Bridgewater.
December 18th, 2018 at 10:48am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 17th, 2018 at 12:13pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5432, the 11:33am from Roselle Park, is up to 40 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 17th, 2018 at 10:38am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 14th, 2018 at 10:24am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 13th, 2018 at 10:36am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 12th, 2018 at 10:29am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to programmed track maintenance.
December 11th, 2018 at 10:48am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to programmed track maintenance.
December 10th, 2018 at 10:45am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 7th, 2018 at 10:29am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 6th, 2018 at 10:36am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to programmed track maintenance.
December 3rd, 2018 at 11:04am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
November 19th, 2018 at 11:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 11:33am from Roselle Park, is up to 10 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance.
November 14th, 2018 at 11:50am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 11:33am from Roselle Park, is up to 20 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance.
October 30th, 2018 at 12:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 11:49am Newark Penn Station arrival is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 29th, 2018 at 11:41am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train, #5432, the 11:33am from Roselle Park, is up to 10 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance.
October 17th, 2018 at 11:43am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 11:33am from Roselle Park, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier late train #5421 ahead.
October 16th, 2018 at 12:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5432, the 11:37am from Union, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem and Conrail track maintenance.
October 16th, 2018 at 11:08am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 10:55am from Bridgewater, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 10th, 2018 at 11:47am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 11:33am from Roselle Park, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from Amtrak overhead wire issues near Secaucus.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on