RARV Train #5432 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 10:47 - RARITAN
  • 10:50 - SOMERVILLE
  • 10:55 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 10:58 - BOUND BROOK
  • 11:05 - DUNELLEN
  • 11:10 - PLAINFIELD
  • 11:13 - NETHERWOOD
  • 11:17 - FANWOOD
  • 11:22 - WESTFIELD
  • 11:27 - CRANFORD
  • 11:33 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 11:37 - UNION
  • 11:49 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 24th, 2019 at 8:31am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, will operate today 9/24.
September 24th, 2019 at 8:17am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is cancelled today, 9/24 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan.
July 22nd, 2019 at 11:15am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 10:58am from Bound Brook, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 11th, 2019 at 11:26am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 11:10am from Plainfield, is up to 25 min. late due to a signal problem.
May 31st, 2019 at 12:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5432, the 11:33am from Roselle Park, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 31st, 2019 at 11:56am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 11:33am from Roselle Park, is up to 30 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
May 17th, 2019 at 11:44am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432 the 11:27am from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Conrail operational issue.
May 14th, 2019 at 11:10am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 11:05am from Dunellen, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 3rd, 2019 at 11:08am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432 the 10:47am from Raritan is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
January 7th, 2019 at 10:57am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
December 21st, 2018 at 10:37am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is cancelled Friday, 12/21/18 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan.
December 19th, 2018 at 10:35am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 18th, 2018 at 11:37am
Princeton Shuttle
Update 2: RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is up to a 50 min. late due to track maintenance and a signal problem near Bridgewater.
December 18th, 2018 at 11:21am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to track maintenance and a signal problem near Bridgewater.
December 18th, 2018 at 10:48am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 17th, 2018 at 12:13pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5432, the 11:33am from Roselle Park, is up to 40 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 17th, 2018 at 10:38am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 14th, 2018 at 10:24am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 13th, 2018 at 10:36am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 12th, 2018 at 10:29am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to programmed track maintenance.
December 11th, 2018 at 10:48am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to programmed track maintenance.
December 10th, 2018 at 10:45am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 7th, 2018 at 10:29am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 6th, 2018 at 10:36am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to programmed track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on