RARV Train #5432 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 10:47 - RARITAN
  • 10:50 - SOMERVILLE
  • 10:55 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 10:58 - BOUND BROOK
  • 11:05 - DUNELLEN
  • 11:10 - PLAINFIELD
  • 11:13 - NETHERWOOD
  • 11:17 - FANWOOD
  • 11:22 - WESTFIELD
  • 11:27 - CRANFORD
  • 11:33 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 11:37 - UNION
  • 11:49 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 10th, 2018 at 10:45am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 7th, 2018 at 10:29am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 6th, 2018 at 10:36am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to programmed track maintenance.
December 3rd, 2018 at 11:04am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
November 19th, 2018 at 11:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 11:33am from Roselle Park, is up to 10 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance.
November 14th, 2018 at 11:50am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 11:33am from Roselle Park, is up to 20 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance.
October 30th, 2018 at 12:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 11:49am Newark Penn Station arrival is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 29th, 2018 at 11:41am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train, #5432, the 11:33am from Roselle Park, is up to 10 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance.
October 17th, 2018 at 11:43am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 11:33am from Roselle Park, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier late train #5421 ahead.
October 16th, 2018 at 12:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5432, the 11:37am from Union, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem and Conrail track maintenance.
October 16th, 2018 at 11:08am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 10:55am from Bridgewater, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 10th, 2018 at 11:47am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 11:33am from Roselle Park, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from Amtrak overhead wire issues near Secaucus.
September 10th, 2018 at 11:25am
Riverline Light Rail
Correction: RVL train #5432, the 11:13am from Netherwood, is up to 10 min. late an operational issue.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on