RARV Train #5432 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 10:47 - RARITAN
  • 10:50 - SOMERVILLE
  • 10:55 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 10:58 - BOUND BROOK
  • 11:05 - DUNELLEN
  • 11:10 - PLAINFIELD
  • 11:13 - NETHERWOOD
  • 11:17 - FANWOOD
  • 11:22 - WESTFIELD
  • 11:27 - CRANFORD
  • 11:33 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 11:37 - UNION
  • 11:49 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 11th, 2019 at 11:26am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 11:10am from Plainfield, is up to 25 min. late due to a signal problem.
May 31st, 2019 at 12:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5432, the 11:33am from Roselle Park, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 31st, 2019 at 11:56am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 11:33am from Roselle Park, is up to 30 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
May 17th, 2019 at 11:44am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432 the 11:27am from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Conrail operational issue.
May 14th, 2019 at 11:10am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5432, the 11:05am from Dunellen, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 3rd, 2019 at 11:08am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432 the 10:47am from Raritan is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
January 7th, 2019 at 10:57am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
December 21st, 2018 at 10:37am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is cancelled Friday, 12/21/18 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan.
December 19th, 2018 at 10:35am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 18th, 2018 at 11:37am
Princeton Shuttle
Update 2: RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is up to a 50 min. late due to track maintenance and a signal problem near Bridgewater.
December 18th, 2018 at 11:21am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to track maintenance and a signal problem near Bridgewater.
December 18th, 2018 at 10:48am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 17th, 2018 at 12:13pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5432, the 11:33am from Roselle Park, is up to 40 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 17th, 2018 at 10:38am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 14th, 2018 at 10:24am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 13th, 2018 at 10:36am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 12th, 2018 at 10:29am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to programmed track maintenance.
December 11th, 2018 at 10:48am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to programmed track maintenance.
December 10th, 2018 at 10:45am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 7th, 2018 at 10:29am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 6th, 2018 at 10:36am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to programmed track maintenance.
December 3rd, 2018 at 11:04am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 10:47am from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
November 19th, 2018 at 11:39am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 11:33am from Roselle Park, is up to 10 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance.
November 14th, 2018 at 11:50am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5432, the 11:33am from Roselle Park, is up to 20 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on