RARV Train #5434 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 11:47 - RARITAN
  • 11:50 - SOMERVILLE
  • 11:55 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 11:58 - BOUND BROOK
  • 12:05 - DUNELLEN
  • 12:10 - PLAINFIELD
  • 12:14 - NETHERWOOD
  • 12:18 - FANWOOD
  • 12:23 - WESTFIELD
  • 12:28 - CRANFORD
  • 12:34 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 12:38 - UNION
  • 12:49 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 10th, 2018 at 11:33am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 7th, 2018 at 11:50am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 6th, 2018 at 1:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update 2: RVL train #5434, the 12:34pm from Roselle Park, is up to 60 min. late due to programmed track maintenance and congestion from Conrail trains.
December 6th, 2018 at 1:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5434, the 12:34pm from Roselle Park, is up to 50 min. late due to programmed track maintenance and congestion from Conrail trains.
December 6th, 2018 at 11:42am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to programmed track maintenance.
December 5th, 2018 at 11:30am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
December 3rd, 2018 at 1:04pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is up to 35 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
December 3rd, 2018 at 12:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is up to 35 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
December 3rd, 2018 at 11:46am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 19th, 2018 at 12:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5434, the 12:49pm Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance and following a freight train.
November 14th, 2018 at 12:46pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5434, the 12:34pm from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance and congestion from an earlier freight train.
November 6th, 2018 at 12:53pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5434, the 12:28pm from Cranford, is cancelled due to Conrail signal issues near Union.
November 2nd, 2018 at 12:30pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update 2: RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is up to 45 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 2nd, 2018 at 12:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is delayed due to equipment availability. Currently 30 min. late, an update will follow.
November 2nd, 2018 at 11:50am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is delayed due to equipment availability. An update will follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on