RARV Train #5434 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 11:47 - RARITAN
  • 11:50 - SOMERVILLE
  • 11:55 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 11:58 - BOUND BROOK
  • 12:05 - DUNELLEN
  • 12:10 - PLAINFIELD
  • 12:14 - NETHERWOOD
  • 12:18 - FANWOOD
  • 12:23 - WESTFIELD
  • 12:28 - CRANFORD
  • 12:34 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 12:38 - UNION
  • 12:49 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 3rd, 2019 at 11:47am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is on or close to schedule.
April 3rd, 2019 at 11:25am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 10 min. delay due to congestion from a disabled train near Bridgewater.
February 26th, 2019 at 12:12pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5434, the 11:55am from Bridgewater, is up to 15 min. late due to police assistance.
February 5th, 2019 at 12:51pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5434, the 12:28pm from Cranford is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency at Cranford.
February 5th, 2019 at 12:40pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5434, the 12:28pm from Cranford is up to 10 min. late due to a medical emergency at Cranford. An update will follow.
January 11th, 2019 at 5:30pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5434 the 5:16pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem ahead. An update will follow.
December 17th, 2018 at 12:22pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to programmed track maintenance.
December 17th, 2018 at 11:53am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 14th, 2018 at 11:51am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 13th, 2018 at 11:41am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 12th, 2018 at 11:38am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 11th, 2018 at 11:59am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 10th, 2018 at 11:33am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 7th, 2018 at 11:50am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 6th, 2018 at 1:33pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update 2: RVL train #5434, the 12:34pm from Roselle Park, is up to 60 min. late due to programmed track maintenance and congestion from Conrail trains.
December 6th, 2018 at 1:14pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5434, the 12:34pm from Roselle Park, is up to 50 min. late due to programmed track maintenance and congestion from Conrail trains.
December 6th, 2018 at 11:42am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to programmed track maintenance.
December 5th, 2018 at 11:30am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
December 3rd, 2018 at 1:04pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is up to 35 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
December 3rd, 2018 at 12:20pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is up to 35 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
December 3rd, 2018 at 11:46am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5434, the 11:47am from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 19th, 2018 at 12:58pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5434, the 12:49pm Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance and following a freight train.
November 14th, 2018 at 12:46pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5434, the 12:34pm from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance and congestion from an earlier freight train.
November 6th, 2018 at 12:53pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5434, the 12:28pm from Cranford, is cancelled due to Conrail signal issues near Union.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on