NJCL Train #4378
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 19:28 - BAY HEAD
  • 19:32 - POINT PLEASANT
  • 19:37 - MANASQUAN
  • 19:41 - SPRING LAKE
  • 19:45 - BELMAR
  • 19:49 - BRADLEY BEACH
  • 19:52 - ASBURY PARK
  • 19:56 - ALLENHURST
  • 20:00 - ELBERON
  • 20:06 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

November 23rd, 2021 at 8:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4378, the 8:06 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min late due to congestion from late train #4375.
November 5th, 2021 at 8:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4378, the 7:28PM departure from Bay Head is up to 45 min. late following an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the tracks ahead near Point Pleasant.
November 5th, 2021 at 7:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4378, the 7:28PM departure from Bay Head is subject to a delay due to a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks ahead near Point Pleasant. An update will follow.
October 29th, 2021 at 8:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4378, the 8:06 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 35 min late due to a downed tree blocking the tracks near Elberon.
October 28th, 2020 at 7:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4378, the 7:28 PM from Bay Head, is delayed due to a vehicle on the tracks in Point Pleasant. An update will follow.
January 24th, 2020 at 8:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4378, the 7:49pm from Bradley Beach, is up to a 60-minute delay due to an earlier motor vehicle on the track near Allenhurst.
January 24th, 2020 at 8:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4378, the 7:49pm from Bradley Beach, is subject to up to a 60-minute delay due to a motor vehicle on the track near Allenhurst. Update to follow.
January 24th, 2020 at 8:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4378, the 7:49pm from Bradley Beach, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to a motor vehicle on the track near Allenhurst. Update to follow.
October 7th, 2019 at 8:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4378, the 7:49pm from Bradley Beach is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the track near Asbury Park.
October 7th, 2019 at 7:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4378, the 7:32pm from Point Pleasant, is up to 45 min. late due to a car near the tracks ahead.
February 5th, 2019 at 8:11pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #4378, the 7:49pm from Bradley Beach, is to up to 30 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
November 26th, 2018 at 8:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #4378, the 7:41pm from Spring Lake is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier vehicle stuck on the tracks near Asbury Park.
November 2nd, 2018 at 8:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #4378, the 7:56pm from Allenhurst is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 12th, 2018 at 7:58pm
Northeast Corridor
Update2: NJCL train #4378, the 7:32pm from Point Pleasant, is up to 25 min. late due to police activity.
October 12th, 2018 at 7:53pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #4378, the 7:32pm from Point Pleasant, is now delayed due to police activity. Update to follow.
October 12th, 2018 at 7:49pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #4378, the 7:32pm from Point Pleasant, is up to 15 min. late due to a car fouling the tracks near Bradley Beach.
October 12th, 2018 at 7:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #4378, the 7:28pm from Bay Head, is delayed due to a car fouling the tracks near Bradley Beach. Updates to follow.
July 23rd, 2018 at 8:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4378 the 7:45pm from Belmar is up to 25 min. late due to an equipment issue.
December 15th, 2017 at 8:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4378, the 7:45pm from Belmar is up to 25 min. late due to bridge lock failure.
October 16th, 2017 at 8:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4378, the 7:25pm from Manasquan is CANCELLED due to a trespasser strike at Manasquan.
July 3rd, 2017 at 7:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4378 the 7:37pm from Bradley Beach is up to 15 min .late due to police activity.
January 27th, 2017 at 7:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #4378, the 7:20pm from Point Pleasant, is now operating up to 30 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle on the tracks ahead.
January 27th, 2017 at 7:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4378, the 7:20pm from Point Pleasant, is delayed due to a motor vehicle on the tracks ahead. An update will follow.
November 9th, 2016 at 7:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4378, the 7:16pm from Bay Head, is cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers to substitute bus service to Long Branch.

Joe's Twitter Timeline