NJCL Train #4366
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 16:02 - BAY HEAD
  • 16:06 - POINT PLEASANT
  • 16:11 - MANASQUAN
  • 16:15 - SPRING LAKE
  • 16:19 - BELMAR
  • 16:23 - BRADLEY BEACH
  • 16:26 - ASBURY PARK
  • 16:30 - ALLENHURST
  • 16:34 - ELBERON
  • 16:41 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

October 25th, 2021 at 4:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4366 the 4:41PM Long Branch arrival is up to 20 min. late due to a signal issue near Spring Lake.
October 20th, 2021 at 4:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4366, the 4:46PM Long Branch arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a motor vehicle stuck on tracks ahead
October 20th, 2021 at 4:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4366, the 4:46PM Long Branch arrival is subject to a delay due to a motor vehicle stuck on tracks ahead. An update will follow.
September 1st, 2021 at 4:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4366, the 4:41 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
March 10th, 2021 at 4:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4366, the 4:41 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier report of a deer on the tracks.
January 11th, 2021 at 3:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4366, the 4:02 PM from Bay Head, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier cancelled train.
November 9th, 2020 at 3:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4366, the 4:02 PM departure from Bay Head, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Substitute bus service is being provided.
August 17th, 2020 at 4:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4366, the 4:02 PM departure from Bay Head is up to 25-minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues.
February 19th, 2020 at 4:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4366, the 4:41PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to signal issues.
January 3rd, 2020 at 4:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4366, the 4:02 p.m. from Bayhead, is cancelled due to a mechanical issue. Customers to train #4372, the 5:47 p.m. from Bayhead.
December 12th, 2019 at 4:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4366, the 4:11pm from Manasquan, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier Brielle bridge opening.
June 5th, 2019 at 4:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4366, the 4:34pm from Elberon, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier track maintenance.
March 22nd, 2019 at 4:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #4366, the 4:11pm from Manasquan, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
February 5th, 2019 at 4:01pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NJCL train #4366 the 4:02pm from Bay Head is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers will be handled by a bus departing Bay Head at 4:30pm
February 5th, 2019 at 3:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #4366 the 4:02pm from Bay Head is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #4372 the 5:47pm from Bay Head.
January 8th, 2019 at 4:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #4366 the 4:15pm from Spring Lake is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 28th, 2018 at 2:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #4366, the 4:04pm from Bay Head will operate today Friday, 9/28.
September 28th, 2018 at 2:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4366, the 4:04pm from Bay Head, is cancelled Friday, 9/28 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #4372, the 5:47pm from Bay Head.
January 4th, 2018 at 5:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4366 the 4:13pm from Manasquan is up to 60 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
January 4th, 2018 at 4:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #4366 the 4:04pm from Bay Head is up to 60 minutes late due to an earlier disabled train. An update will follow.
January 4th, 2018 at 4:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4366 the 4:04pm from Bay Head will be late due to an earlier disabled train. An update will follow.
November 28th, 2017 at 3:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4366 the 4:04pm from Bay Head is Cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers will be accommodated by bus.
August 8th, 2017 at 4:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4366, the 4:21pm from Belmar is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
January 26th, 2017 at 4:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4366, the 4:13pm from Manasquan, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.

Joe's Twitter Timeline