NEC Train #3891
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 22:11 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 22:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:30 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 22:36 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 22:46 - RAHWAY
  • 22:52 - METROPARK
  • 22:56 - METUCHEN
  • 23:01 - EDISON STATION
  • 23:05 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 23:10 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 23:23 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 23:30 - HAMILTON
  • 23:42 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

September 30th, 2021 at 10:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3891, the 10:11 PM departure from PSNY, is currently delayed due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
August 26th, 2021 at 10:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3891, the 11:42 PM arrival into Trenton, is currently delayed due to Amtrak overhead power issues near PSNY. An update to follow.
August 19th, 2021 at 11:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3891, the 11:42 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 1 hr. 10 min. late due to congestion resulting from a pedestrian fatality near North Elizabeth.
August 12th, 2021 at 11:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3891, the 11:42 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late following earlier police activity near Edison.
July 16th, 2021 at 10:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3891, the 11:42 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late following earlier equipment availability.
June 10th, 2021 at 10:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3891, the 11:42 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late following earlier congestion from train #6677 at Secaucus.
May 27th, 2021 at 11:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3891, the 11:42 PM arrival into Trenton is cancelled at Elizabeth due to a pedestrian strike near Elizabeth. Please take train #3893, the 12:07 PM arrival into Trenton.
May 19th, 2021 at 10:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3891, the 10:11 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled today due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #3893, the 10:38 PM departure from PSNY.
April 29th, 2021 at 11:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3891, the 11:42 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues.
March 23rd, 2021 at 11:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3891, the 11:42 PM arrival into Trenton , is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Edison station.
March 5th, 2021 at 10:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3891, the 10:11 PM departure from PSNY, is subject to a delay of up to 15 minutes as a result of Amtrak track maintenance in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
September 15th, 2020 at 10:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3891, the 10:11 PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3893, the 10:38 PM from PSNY.
July 9th, 2020 at 10:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3891, the 10:11 PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3893, the 10:38 PM from PSNY.
January 24th, 2020 at 10:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3891, the 10:36pm from Newark International Airport, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 24th, 2019 at 10:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3891, the 10:11pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3893, the 10:38pm from PSNY.
December 24th, 2019 at 8:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3891, the 10:11pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3893, the 10:38pm from PSNY.
November 27th, 2019 at 8:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #3891, the 10:11pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3893, the 10:38pm from PSNY.
October 14th, 2019 at 7:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #3891, the 10:11pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3893, the 10:38pm from PSNY.
September 16th, 2019 at 9:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #3891, the 10:11pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to a mechanical issues. Customers to train #3893, the 10:38pm from PSNY.
August 29th, 2019 at 9:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3891, the 10:11pm from PSNY will operate Thursday, 8/29.
August 29th, 2019 at 8:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3891, the 10:11pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3893 the 10:38pm from PSNY.
August 19th, 2019 at 9:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3891, the 10:11pm from PSNY is cancelled Monday, 8/19 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3893 the 10:38pm from PSNY.
August 5th, 2019 at 11:24pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3891, the 11:01pm from Edison is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability and making additional stops for cancelled train #3737.
August 5th, 2019 at 10:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3891, the 10:20pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.

Joe's Twitter Timeline